Council of Cardinals for the Study of Organisational and Economic Problems of the Apostolic See

Also known as: Consejo de Cardenales para el estudio de las cuestiones organizativas y económicas de la Sede Apostólica (español) / Consiglio di Cardinali per lo studio dei problemi organizzativi ed economici della Santa Sede (Italiano) / Conselho de Cardeais para o estudo dos problemas organizativos e económicos da Santa Sé (Português) / 研究聖座組織與經濟問題樞機小組 (正體中文) / Cœtu Cardinalium ad consulendum rebus organicis et œconomicis Apostolicæ Sedis (latine)

History

Documents: Documents (x 4)


Past Officials

Member:TanzaniaCardinal Polycarp Pengo (79)Cardinal Polycarp Pengo (79) (2012.06.23 – 2014.02.24)
Member:Hong KongCardinal John Tong Hon (84)Cardinal John Tong Hon (湯漢) (84) (2012.06.23 – 2014.02.24)
Member:IndiaCardinal Telesphore Placidus Toppo (2012.06.23 – 2014.02.24)
Member:FranceCardinal Jean-Pierre Bernard Ricard (79)Cardinal Jean-Pierre Bernard Ricard (79) (2011.10.22 – 2014.02.24)
Member:ItalyCardinal Angelo Scola (82)Cardinal Angelo Scola (82) (2011.10.22 – 2014.02.24)
Member:USACardinal Francis Eugene George, O.M.I. (2010.10.23 – 2014.02.24)
Member:MexicoCardinal Norberto Rivera Carrera (81)Cardinal Norberto Rivera Carrera (81) (2010.10.23 – 2014.02.24)
Member:BrazilCardinal Odilo Pedro Scherer (74)Cardinal Odilo Pedro Scherer (74) (2009.05.09 – 2014.02.24)
Member:VenezuelaCardinal Jorge Liberato Urosa Savino (2009.05.09 – 2014.02.24)
Member:ItalyCardinal Agostino Vallini (83)Cardinal Agostino Vallini (83) (2009.05.09 – 2014.02.24)
Member:PeruCardinal Juan Luis Cipriani Thorne (80)Cardinal Juan Luis Cipriani Thorne (80) (2007.02.03 – 2014.02.24)
Member:South AfricaCardinal Wilfrid Fox Napier, O.F.M. (83)Cardinal Wilfrid Fox Napier, O.F.M. (83) (2007.02.03 – 2014.02.24)
Member:AustraliaCardinal George Pell (2007.02.03 – 2014.02.24)
Member:NigeriaCardinal Anthony Olubunmi Okogie (87)Cardinal Anthony Olubunmi Okogie (87) (2007.02.03 – 2012.05.25)
Member:South KoreaCardinal Nicholas Cheong Jin-suk (정진석 니콜라오 / 鄭鎮奭) (2007.02.03 – 2012.05.10)
Member:PhilippinesCardinal Gaudencio Borbon Rosales (91)Cardinal Gaudencio Borbon Rosales (91) (2007.02.03 – 2011.10.13)
Member:SpainCardinal Antonio María Rouco Varela (87)Cardinal Antonio María Rouco Varela (87) (2004.12.16 – 2014.02.24)
Member:ItalyCardinal Dionigi Tettamanzi (2000.03.06 – 2011.06.28)
Member:GermanyCardinal Joachim Meisner (1995.11.06 – 2014.02.24)
Member:USACardinal Roger Michael Mahony (88)Cardinal Roger Michael Mahony (88) (1991.07.15 – 2011.03.01)

© 2024 GCatholic.org

Up