Liturgical Calendar

Roman Missal 1962

Switch to English ENSwitch to Latin LASwitch to Traditional Chinese 中文
Import the calendar with this URL or download this iCal:
https://gcatholic.org/calendar/ics/2024-en-Extraordinary.ics?v=2
January
DayMassCommemoration
Christmas
1MondayI

The Octave-Day of the Nativity of the Lord

2TuesdayII

The Most Holy Name of Jesus

3WednesdayIV

Feria: The Octave-Day of the Nativity of the Lord

4ThursdayIV

Feria: The Octave-Day of the Nativity of the Lord

5Friday
IV

Feria: The Octave-Day of the Nativity of the Lord

Saint Telesphorus, pope and martyr

IV

Saint Telesphorus, pope and martyr

6SaturdayI

The Epiphany of the Lord

7SundayII

The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph

8MondayIV

Feria: 1ˢᵗ Sunday after Epiphany

9TuesdayIV

Feria: 1ˢᵗ Sunday after Epiphany

10WednesdayIV

Feria: 1ˢᵗ Sunday after Epiphany

11Thursday
IV

Feria: 1ˢᵗ Sunday after Epiphany

Saint Hyginus, pope and martyr

IV

Saint Hyginus, pope and martyr

12FridayIV

Feria: 1ˢᵗ Sunday after Epiphany

13SaturdayII

The Baptism of Our Lord Jesus Christ

After Epiphany
14SundayII

2ⁿᵈ Sunday after Epiphany

15MondayIII

Saint Paul the First Hermit, confessor

Saint Maurus, abbot

16TuesdayIII

Saint Marcellus I, pope and martyr

17WednesdayIII

Saint Anthony, abbot

18Thursday
IV

Feria: 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after Epiphany

Saint Prisca, virgin and martyr

IV

Saint Prisca, virgin and martyr

19Friday
IV

Feria: 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after Epiphany

Saints Marius, Martha, Audifax and Abachum, martyrs

Saint Canute, king and martyr

IV

Saints Marius, Martha, Audifax and Abachum, martyrs

Saint Canute, king and martyr

IV

Saint Canute, king and martyr

Saints Marius, Martha, Audifax and Abachum, martyrs

20SaturdayIII

Saints Fabian, pope, and Sebastian, martyrs

21SundayII

3ʳᵈ Sunday after Epiphany

22MondayIII

Saints Vincent and Anastasius, martyrs

23TuesdayIII

Saint Raymond of Pennafort, confessor

Saint Emerentiana, virgin and martyr

24WednesdayIII

Saint Timothy, bishop and martyr

25ThursdayIII

The Conversion of Saint Paul, apostle

Saint Peter, apostle

26FridayIII

Saint Polycarp, bishop and martyr

27SaturdayIII

Saint John Chrysostom, bishop, confessor and doctor of the Church

Septuagesima
28SundayII

Septuagesima Sunday

29MondayIII

Saint Francis de Sales, bishop, confessor and doctor of the Church

30TuesdayIII

Saint Martina, virgin and martyr

31WednesdayIII

Saint John Bosco, confessor

February
DayMassCommemoration
Septuagesima
1ThursdayIII

Saint Ignatius, bishop and martyr

2FridayII

The Purification of the Blessed Virgin Mary

3Saturday
IV

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

Saint Blaise, bishop and martyr

IV

Saint Blaise, bishop and martyr

4SundayII

Sexagesima Sunday

5MondayIII

Saint Agatha, virgin and martyr

6TuesdayIII

Saint Titus, bishop and confessor

Saint Dorothy, virgin and martyr

7WednesdayIII

Saint Romuald, abbot

8ThursdayIII

Saint John of Matha, confessor

9FridayIII

Saint Cyril, bishop of Alexandria, confessor and doctor of the Church

Saint Apollonia, virgin and martyr

10SaturdayIII

Saint Scholastica, virgin

11SundayII

Quinquagesima Sunday

12MondayIII

The Seven Holy Founders of the Servite Order, confessors

13TuesdayIV

Feria: Quinquagesima Sunday

Lent
14WednesdayI

Ash Wednesday

15ThursdayIII

Thursday after Ash Wednesday

Saints Faustinus and Jovita, martyrs

16FridayIII

Friday after Ash Wednesday

17SaturdayIII

Saturday after Ash Wednesday

18SundayI

1ˢᵗ Sunday of Lent

19MondayIII

Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

20TuesdayIII

Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

21WednesdayII

Ember Wednesday of Lent

22ThursdayII

The Chair of Saint Peter

Saint Paul, apostle

Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

23FridayII

Ember Friday of Lent

Saint Peter Damian, bishop, confessor and doctor of the Church

24SaturdayII

Ember Saturday of Lent

25SundayI

2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Lent

26MondayIII

Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

27TuesdayIII

Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

28WednesdayIII

Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

Saint Gabriel of Our Lady of Sorrows, confessor

29ThursdayIII

Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

March
DayMassCommemoration
Lent
1FridayIII

Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

2SaturdayIII

Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

3SundayI

3ʳᵈ Sunday of Lent

4MondayIII

Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

Saint Casimir, confessor

Saint Lucius I, pope and martyr

5TuesdayIII

Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

6WednesdayIII

Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

Saints Perpetua and Felicity, martyrs

7ThursdayIII

Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

Saint Thomas Aquinas, confessor and doctor of the Church

8FridayIII

Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

Saint John of God, confessor

9SaturdayIII

Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

Saint Frances of Rome, widow

10SundayI

4ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent (Laetare)

11MondayIII

Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

12TuesdayIII

Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

Saint Gregory I, pope, confessor and doctor of the Church

13WednesdayIII

Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

14ThursdayIII

Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

15FridayIII

Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

16SaturdayIII

Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

Passiontide
17SundayI

Passion Sunday

18MondayIII

Monday of Passion Week

Saint Cyril, bishop of Jerusalem, confessor and doctor of the Church

19TuesdayI

Saint Joseph, spouse of the Blessed Virgin Mary, confessor

Tuesday of Passion Week

20WednesdayIII

Wednesday of Passion Week

21ThursdayIII

Thursday of Passion Week

Saint Benedict, abbot

22FridayIII

Friday of Passion Week

The Seven Sorrows of the Blessed Virgin Mary

23SaturdayIII

Saturday of Passion Week

24SundayI

Palm Sunday

25MondayI

Monday of Holy Week

26TuesdayI

Tuesday of Holy Week

27WednesdayI

Wednesday of Holy Week

28ThursdayI

Holy Thursday

29FridayI

Good Friday

30SaturdayI

Easter Vigil

31SundayI

Easter Sunday

April
DayMassCommemoration
Easter
1MondayI

Monday in the Octave of Easter

2TuesdayI

Tuesday in the Octave of Easter

3WednesdayI

Wednesday in the Octave of Easter

4ThursdayI

Thursday in the Octave of Easter

5FridayI

Friday in the Octave of Easter

6SaturdayI

Saturday in the Octave of Easter

7SundayI

Low Sunday

8MondayI

The Annunciation of the Blessed Virgin Mary

9TuesdayIV

Feria: Low Sunday

10WednesdayIV

Feria: Low Sunday

11ThursdayIII

Saint Leo I, pope, confessor and doctor of the Church

12FridayIV

Feria: Low Sunday

13SaturdayIII

Saint Hermenegild, martyr

14SundayII

2ⁿᵈ Sunday after Easter

15MondayIV

Feria: 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after Easter

16TuesdayIV

Feria: 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after Easter

17Wednesday
IV

Feria: 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after Easter

Saint Anicetus, pope and martyr

IV

Saint Anicetus, pope and martyr

18ThursdayIV

Feria: 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after Easter

19FridayIV

Feria: 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after Easter

20SaturdayIV

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

21SundayII

3ʳᵈ Sunday after Easter

22MondayIII

Saints Soter and Cajus, popes and martyrs

23Tuesday
IV

Feria: 3ʳᵈ Sunday after Easter

Saint George, martyr

IV

Saint George, martyr

24WednesdayIII

Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, martyr

25Thursday
II

Saint Mark, evangelist

The Greater Litanies

II

Rogation Day

Saint Mark, evangelist

26FridayIII

Saints Cletus and Marcellinus, popes and martyrs

27SaturdayIII

Saint Peter Canisius, confessor and doctor of the Church

28SundayII

4ᵗʰ Sunday after Easter

29MondayIII

Saint Peter, martyr

30TuesdayIII

Saint Catherine of Siena, virgin

May
DayMassCommemoration
Easter
1WednesdayI

Saint Joseph the Worker, spouse of the Blessed Virgin Mary, confessor

2ThursdayIII

Saint Athanasius, bishop, confessor and doctor of the Church

3Friday
IV

Feria: 4ᵗʰ Sunday after Easter

Saints Alexander, Eventius and Theodulus, martyrs, and Juvenal, bishop and confessor

IV

Saints Alexander, Eventius and Theodulus, martyrs, and Juvenal, bishop and confessor

4SaturdayIII

Saint Monica, widow

5SundayII

5ᵗʰ Sunday after Easter

6Monday
IV

Feria: 5ᵗʰ Sunday after Easter

II

Rogation Day

7Tuesday
III

Saint Stanislaus, bishop and martyr

II

Rogation Day

Saint Stanislaus, bishop and martyr

8Wednesday
II

Vigil of the Ascension of the Lord

II

Rogation Day

Vigil of the Ascension of the Lord

9ThursdayI

The Ascension of the Lord

10FridayIII

Saint Antoninus, bishop and confessor

Saints Gordian and Epimachus, martyrs

11SaturdayII

Saints Philip and James, apostles

12SundayII

Sunday after the Ascension

13MondayIII

Saint Robert Bellarmine, bishop, confessor and doctor of the Church

14Tuesday
IV

Feria: Sunday after the Ascension

Saint Boniface, martyr

IV

Saint Boniface, martyr

15WednesdayIII

Saint John Baptist de la Salle, confessor

16ThursdayIII

Saint Ubald, bishop and confessor

17FridayIII

Saint Paschal Baylon, confessor

18SaturdayI

Pentecost Vigil

19SundayI

Pentecost Sunday

20MondayI

Pentecost Monday

21TuesdayI

Pentecost Tuesday

22WednesdayI

Ember Wednesday of Pentecost

23ThursdayI

Pentecost Thursday

24FridayI

Ember Friday of Pentecost

25SaturdayI

Ember Saturday of Pentecost

After Pentecost
26SundayI

The Most Holy Trinity

27MondayIII

Saint Bede the Venerable, confessor and doctor of the Church

Saint John I, pope and martyr

28TuesdayIII

Saint Augustine, bishop and confessor

29WednesdayIII

Saint Mary Magdalene de Pazzi, virgin

30ThursdayI

Corpus Christi

31FridayII

The Queenship of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Saint Petronilla, virgin and martyr

June
DayMassCommemoration
After Pentecost
1SaturdayIII

Saint Angela Merici, virgin

2SundayII

2ⁿᵈ Sunday after Pentecost

3MondayIV

Feria: 2ⁿᵈ Sunday after Pentecost

4TuesdayIII

Saint Francis Caracciolo, confessor

5WednesdayIII

Saint Boniface, bishop and martyr

6ThursdayIII

Saint Norbert, bishop

7FridayI

The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus

8SaturdayIV

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

9SundayII

3ʳᵈ Sunday after Pentecost

10MondayIII

Saint Margaret, queen and widow

11TuesdayIII

Saint Barnabas, apostle

12WednesdayIII

Saint John of San Facundo, confessor

Saints Basilides, Cyrinus, Nabor and Nazarius, martyrs

13ThursdayIII

Saint Anthony of Padua, confessor and doctor of the Church

14FridayIII

Saint Basil the Great, bishop, confessor and doctor of the Church

15Saturday
IV

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

Saints Vitus, Modestus and Crescentia, martyrs

IV

Saints Vitus, Modestus and Crescentia, martyrs

16SundayII

4ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

17MondayIII

Saint Gregory Barbarigo, bishop and confessor

18TuesdayIII

Saint Ephraem, deacon, confessor and doctor of the Church

Saints Mark and Marcellian, martyrs

19WednesdayIII

Saint Juliana Falconieri, virgin

Saints Gervase and Protase, martyrs

20Thursday
IV

Feria: 4ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

Saint Silverius, pope and martyr

IV

Saint Silverius, pope and martyr

21FridayIII

Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, confessor

22SaturdayIII

Saint Paulinus, bishop and confessor

23SundayII

5ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

24MondayI

The Nativity of Saint John the Baptist

25TuesdayIII

Saint William, abbot

26WednesdayIII

Saints John and Paul, martyrs

27ThursdayIV

Feria: 5ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

28FridayII

Vigil of Saints Peter and Paul, apostles

29SaturdayI

Saints Peter and Paul, apostles

30SundayII

6ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

July
DayMassCommemoration
After Pentecost
1MondayI

The Most Precious Blood of Our Lord Jesus Christ

2TuesdayII

The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Saints Processus and Martinian, martyrs

3WednesdayIII

Saint Irenaeus, bishop and martyr

4ThursdayIV

Feria: 6ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

5FridayIII

Saint Anthony Mary Zaccaria, confessor

6SaturdayIV

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

7SundayII

7ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

8MondayIII

Saint Elizabeth, queen and widow

9TuesdayIV

Feria: 7ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

10WednesdayIII

The Seven Holy Brothers, martyrs, and Saints Rufina and Secunda, virgins and martyrs

11Thursday
IV

Feria: 7ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

Saint Pius I, pope and martyr

IV

Saint Pius I, pope and martyr

12FridayIII

Saint John Gualbert, abbot

Saints Nabor and Felix, martyrs

13SaturdayIV

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

14SundayII

8ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

15MondayIII

Saint Henry, emperor and confessor

16Tuesday
IV

Feria: 8ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

Our Lady of Mount Carmel

IV

Our Lady of Mount Carmel

17Wednesday
IV

Feria: 8ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

Saint Alexius, confessor

IV

Saint Alexius, confessor

18ThursdayIII

Saint Camillus de Lellis, confessor

Saints Symphorosa and her Seven Sons, martyrs

19FridayIII

Saint Vincent de Paul, confessor

20SaturdayIII

Saint Jerome Emiliani, confessor

Saint Margaret, virgin and martyr

21SundayII

9ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

22MondayIII

Saint Mary Magdalene, penitent

23TuesdayIII

Saint Apollinaris, bishop and martyr

Saint Liborius, bishop and confessor

24Wednesday
IV

Feria: 9ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

Saint Christina, virgin and martyr

IV

Saint Christina, virgin and martyr

25ThursdayII

Saint James, apostle

Saint Christopher, martyr

26FridayII

Saint Anne, mother of the Blessed Virgin Mary

27Saturday
IV

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

Saint Pantaleon, martyr

IV

Saint Pantaleon, martyr

28SundayII

10ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

29MondayIII

Saint Martha, virgin

Saints Felix, pope, Simplicius, Faustinus and Beatrice, martyrs

30Tuesday
IV

Feria: 10ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

Saints Abdon and Sennen, martyrs

IV

Saints Abdon and Sennen, martyrs

31WednesdayIII

Saint Ignatius, confessor

August
DayMassCommemoration
After Pentecost
1Thursday
IV

Feria: 10ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

The Holy Machabees, martyrs

IV

The Holy Machabees, martyrs

2FridayIII

Saint Alphonsus Mary of Liguori, bishop, confessor and doctor of the Church

Saint Stephen I, pope and martyr

3SaturdayIV

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

4SundayII

11ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

5MondayIII

The Dedication of Our Lady of the Snows

6TuesdayII

The Transfiguration of Our Lord Jesus Christ

Saints Sixtus II, pope, Felicissimus, and Agapitus, martyrs

7WednesdayIII

Saint Cajetan, confessor

Saint Donatus, bishop and martyr

8ThursdayIII

Saint John Mary Vianney, confessor

Saints Cyriacus, Largus and Smaragdus, martyrs

9FridayIII

Vigil of Saint Laurence, martyr

Saint Romanus, martyr

10SaturdayII

Saint Laurence, martyr

11SundayII

12ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

12MondayIII

Saint Clare, virgin

13Tuesday
IV

Feria: 12ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

Saints Hippolytus and Cassian, martyrs

IV

Saints Hippolytus and Cassian, martyrs

14WednesdayII

Vigil of the Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Saint Eusebius, confessor

15ThursdayI

The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

16FridayII

Saint Joachim, father of the Blessed Virgin Mary, confessor

17SaturdayIII

Saint Hyacinth, confessor

18SundayII

13ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

19MondayIII

Saint John Eudes, confessor

20TuesdayIII

Saint Bernard, abbot and doctor of the Church

21WednesdayIII

Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, widow

22ThursdayII

The Immaculate Heart of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Saints Timothy, Hippolytus and Symphorian, martyrs

23FridayIII

Saint Philip Benizi, religious

24SaturdayII

Saint Bartholomew, apostle

25SundayII

14ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

26Monday
IV

Feria: 14ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

Saint Zephyrinus, pope and martyr

IV

Saint Zephyrinus, pope and martyr

27TuesdayIII

Saint Joseph Calasanctius, confessor

28WednesdayIII

Saint Augustine, bishop, confessor and doctor of the Church

Saint Hermes, martyr

29ThursdayIII

The Beheading of Saint John the Baptist

Saint Sabina, martyr

30FridayIII

Saint Rose of Lima, virgin

Saints Felix and Adauctus, martyrs

31SaturdayIII

Saint Raymond Nonnatus, confessor

September
DayMassCommemoration
After Pentecost
1SundayII

15ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

2MondayIII

Saint Stephen, king and confessor

3TuesdayIII

Saint Pius X, pope and confessor

4WednesdayIV

Feria: 15ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

5ThursdayIII

Saint Laurence Justinian, bishop and confessor

6FridayIV

Feria: 15ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

7SaturdayIV

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

8SundayII

16ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

The Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary

9Monday
IV

Feria: 16ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

Saint Gorgonius, martyr

IV

Saint Gorgonius, martyr

10TuesdayIII

Saint Nicholas of Tolentino, confessor

11Wednesday
IV

Feria: 16ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

Saints Protus and Hyacinth, martyrs

IV

Saints Protus and Hyacinth, martyrs

12ThursdayIII

The Most Holy Name of Mary

13FridayIV

Feria: 16ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

14SaturdayII

The Exaltation of the Holy Cross

15SundayII

17ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

The Seven Sorrows of the Blessed Virgin Mary

16MondayIII

Saints Cornelius, pope, and Cyprian, bishop, martyrs

Saints Euphemia, virgin, Lucy and Geminianus, martyrs

17Tuesday
IV

Feria: 17ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

The Imprinting of the Holy Stigmata on Saint Francis, confessor

IV

The Imprinting of the Holy Stigmata on Saint Francis, confessor

18WednesdayII

Ember Wednesday

Saint Joseph of Cupertino, confessor

19ThursdayIII

Saint Januarius, bishop, and his companions, martyrs

20FridayII

Ember Friday

Saints Eustace and his companions, martyrs

21SaturdayII

Saint Matthew, apostle and evangelist

Ember Saturday

22SundayII

18ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

23MondayIII

Saint Linus, pope and martyr

Saint Thecla, virgin and martyr

24Tuesday
IV

Feria: 18ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

Our Lady of Ransom

IV

Our Lady of Ransom

25WednesdayIV

Feria: 18ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

26Thursday
IV

Feria: 18ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

Saints Cyprian, and Justina, virgin, martyrs

IV

Saints Cyprian, and Justina, virgin, martyrs

27FridayIII

Saints Cosmas and Damian, martyrs

28SaturdayIII

Saint Wenceslaus, duke and martyr

29SundayI

The Dedication of Saint Michael, archangel

19ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

30MondayIII

Saint Jerome, priest, confessor and doctor of the Church

October
DayMassCommemoration
After Pentecost
1Tuesday
IV

Feria: 19ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

Saint Remigius, bishop and confessor

IV

Saint Remigius, bishop and confessor

2WednesdayIII

The Holy Guardian Angels

3ThursdayIII

Saint Teresa of the Child Jesus, virgin

4FridayIII

Saint Francis of Assisi, confessor

5Saturday
IV

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

Saints Placid and his companions, martyrs

IV

Saints Placid and his companions, martyrs

6SundayII

20ᵗʰ Sunday after Pentecost

7MondayII

Our Lady of the Rosary

Saint Mark, pope and confessor

8TuesdayIII

Saint Bridget, widow

Saints Sergius, Bacchus, Marcellus and Apuleius, martyrs

9WednesdayIII

Saint John Leonard, confessor

Saints Denis, bishop, Rusticus, priest, and Eleutherius, martyrs

10ThursdayIII

Saint Francis Borgia, confessor

11FridayII

The Motherhood of the Blessed Virgin Mary

12SaturdayIV

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

13SundayII

21ˢᵗ Sunday after Pentecost

14MondayIII

Saint Callistus I, pope and martyr

15TuesdayIII

Saint Teresa, virgin

16WednesdayIII

Saint Hedwig, widow

17ThursdayIII

Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, virgin

18FridayII

Saint Luke, evangelist

19SaturdayIII

Saint Peter of Alcantara, confessor

20SundayII

22ⁿᵈ Sunday after Pentecost

21Monday
IV

Feria: 22ⁿᵈ Sunday after Pentecost

Saint Hilarion, abbot

Saints Ursula and her companions, virgins and martyrs

IV

Saint Hilarion, abbot

Saints Ursula and her companions, virgins and martyrs

IV

Saints Ursula and her companions, virgins and martyrs

Saint Hilarion, abbot

22TuesdayIV

Feria: 22ⁿᵈ Sunday after Pentecost

23WednesdayIII

Saint Anthony Mary Claret, bishop and confessor

24ThursdayIII

Saint Raphael, archangel

25Friday
IV

Feria: 22ⁿᵈ Sunday after Pentecost

Saints Chrysanthus and Daria, martyrs

IV

Saints Chrysanthus and Daria, martyrs

26Saturday
IV

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

Saint Evaristus, pope and martyr

IV

Saint Evaristus, pope and martyr

27SundayI

The Kingship of Our Lord Jesus Christ

28MondayII

Saints Simon and Jude, apostles

29TuesdayIV

Feria: 23ʳᵈ Sunday after Pentecost

30WednesdayIV

Feria: 23ʳᵈ Sunday after Pentecost

31ThursdayIV

Feria: 23ʳᵈ Sunday after Pentecost

November
DayMassCommemoration
After Pentecost
1FridayI

All Saints

2SaturdayI

Commemoration of All Souls

3SundayII

Resumed 4ᵗʰ Sunday after Epiphany

4Monday
III

Saint Charles, bishop and confessor

Saints Vitalis and Agricola, martyrs

III

Daily Mass for the Dead

5Tuesday
IV

Feria: 4ᵗʰ Sunday after Epiphany

III

Daily Mass for the Dead

6Wednesday
IV

Feria: 4ᵗʰ Sunday after Epiphany

III

Daily Mass for the Dead

7Thursday
IV

Feria: 4ᵗʰ Sunday after Epiphany

III

Daily Mass for the Dead

8Friday
IV

Feria: 4ᵗʰ Sunday after Epiphany

The Four Holy Crowned Martyrs

IV

The Four Holy Crowned Martyrs

III

Daily Mass for the Dead

9SaturdayII

The Dedication of the Archbasilica of the Most Holy Saviour

Saint Theodore, martyr

10SundayII

Resumed 5ᵗʰ Sunday after Epiphany

11MondayIII

Saint Martin, bishop and confessor

Saint Mennas, martyr

12TuesdayIII

Saint Martin I, pope and martyr

13WednesdayIII

Saint Didacus, confessor

14ThursdayIII

Saint Josaphat, bishop and martyr

15FridayIII

Saint Albert the Great, bishop, confessor and doctor of the Church

16SaturdayIII

Saint Gertrude, virgin

17SundayII

Resumed 6ᵗʰ Sunday after Epiphany

18MondayIII

The Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul

19TuesdayIII

Saint Elizabeth, widow

Saint Pontianus, pope and martyr

20WednesdayIII

Saint Felix of Valois, confessor

21ThursdayIII

The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary

22FridayIII

Saint Cecilia, virgin and martyr

23SaturdayIII

Saint Clement I, pope and martyr

Saint Felicitas, martyr

24SundayII

Last Sunday after Pentecost

25MondayIII

Saint Catherine, virgin and martyr

26TuesdayIII

Saint Sylvester, abbot

Saint Peter of Alexandria, bishop and martyr

27WednesdayIV

Feria: Last Sunday after Pentecost

28ThursdayIV

Feria: Last Sunday after Pentecost

29Friday
IV

Feria: Last Sunday after Pentecost

Saint Saturninus, martyr

IV

Saint Saturninus, martyr

30SaturdayII

Saint Andrew, apostle

December
DayMassCommemoration
Advent
1SundayI

1ˢᵗ Sunday of Advent

2MondayIII

Saint Bibiana, virgin and martyr

Feria: 1ˢᵗ Sunday of Advent

3TuesdayIII

Saint Francis Xavier, confessor

Feria: 1ˢᵗ Sunday of Advent

4WednesdayIII

Saint Peter Chrysologus, bishop, confessor and doctor of the Church

Feria: 1ˢᵗ Sunday of Advent

Saint Barbara, virgin and martyr

5ThursdayIII

Feria: 1ˢᵗ Sunday of Advent

Saint Sabbas, abbot

6FridayIII

Saint Nicholas, bishop and confessor

Feria: 1ˢᵗ Sunday of Advent

7SaturdayIII

Saint Ambrose, bishop, confessor and doctor of the Church

Feria: 1ˢᵗ Sunday of Advent

8SundayI

The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary

2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Advent

9MondayIII

Feria: 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Advent

10TuesdayIII

Feria: 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Advent

Saint Melchiades, pope and martyr

11WednesdayIII

Saint Damasus I, pope and confessor

Feria: 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Advent

12ThursdayIII

Feria: 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Advent

13FridayIII

Saint Lucy, virgin and martyr

Feria: 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Advent

14SaturdayIII

Feria: 2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Advent

15SundayI

3ʳᵈ Sunday of Advent (Gaudete)

16MondayIII

Saint Eusebius, bishop and martyr

Feria: 3ʳᵈ Sunday of Advent

17TuesdayII

Feria: 3ʳᵈ Sunday of Advent

18WednesdayII

Ember Wednesday of Advent

19ThursdayII

Feria: 3ʳᵈ Sunday of Advent

20FridayII

Ember Friday of Advent

21SaturdayII

Saint Thomas, apostle

Ember Saturday of Advent

22SundayI

4ᵗʰ Sunday of Advent

23MondayII

Feria: 4ᵗʰ Sunday of Advent

24TuesdayI

Vigil of the Nativity of the Lord

Christmas
25Wednesday
I

The Nativity of the Lord (At Midnight)

I

The Nativity of the Lord (At Dawn)

Saint Anastasia, martyr

I

The Nativity of the Lord (During the Daytime)

26ThursdayII

Saint Stephen, protomartyr

Day in the Octave of Christmas

27FridayII

Saint John, apostle and evangelist

Day in the Octave of Christmas

28SaturdayII

The Holy Innocents, martyrs

Day in the Octave of Christmas

29SundayII

Sunday in the Octave of Christmas

30MondayII

Day in the Octave of Christmas

31TuesdayII

Day in the Octave of Christmas

Saint Sylvester I, pope and confessor

See Also

General Roman Calendar (2024)

© 2024 GCatholic.org

Up