Interdicastery Commission for Candidates to Sacred Order

Interdicastery Commission of the Roman Curia

Also known as: Permanent Interdicasterial Commission for the Formation of Candidates to Sacred Orders (English) / Commissione Interdicasteriale Permanente per la Formazione dei Candidati agli Ordini Sacri (Italiano)

History

Documents: Documents (x 3)


Present Officials

President (2021.06.11 – ...):South KoreaCardinal Lazzaro You Heung-sik (72)Cardinal Lazzaro You Heung-sik (유흥식 라자로 / 俞興植) (72)

Cardinal-Deacon of Gesù Buon Pastore alla Montagnola

Prefect of Dicastery for the Clergy

President of Pontifical Work for Ecclesiastical Vocations

Bishop emeritus of Daejeon 대전 (South Korea)


Past Officials

President:ItalyCardinal Beniamino Stella (82)Cardinal Beniamino Stella (82) (2013.09.21 – 2021.06.11)
President:ItalyCardinal Mauro Piacenza (79)Cardinal Mauro Piacenza (79) (2013.01.16 – 2013.09.21)
President:PolandCardinal Zenon Grocholewski (1999.11.15 – 2013.01.16)
President:ItalyCardinal Pio Laghi (1990.04.06 – 1999.11.15)

Last updated on 2024.06.09

© 2024 GCatholic.org

Up