Diocese of

Jesi

Italy Italy

Map

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Diocese Diocese

Name: Jesi / ร†sin(us) (Latin)

Ecclesiastical Province: Anconaโ€“Osimo

Depends on: Dicastery for Bishops

Website:

Celebrations

Patron Saint: S. Settimio V.M.

Liturgical Calendar (National) ๐Ÿ“…

History

Contact Info

Address: Piazza Federico II 6, 60035 Jesi, Italy

Phone: 0731 56813

Present Prelates

Bishop (2006.03.20 โ€“ ...):Bishop Gerardo Rocconi (74)Bishop Gerardo Rocconi (74)

Ordinaries

Bishops of Jesi (Roman Rite)

Bishop Gerardo Rocconi (74)Bishop Gerardo Rocconi (74)
(2006.03.20 โ€“ ...)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy)

In verbo tuo

Born:1949.11.14 (Corinaldo, Italy)
Ordained Priest:1973.09.15
Consecrated Bishop:2006.04.29

Priest of Senigallia (Italy) (1973.09.15 โ€“ 2006.03.20)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (2006.03.20 โ€“ ...)

Bishop Oscar Serfilippi, O.F.M. Conv.
(1978.03.01 โ€“ 2006.03.18)

Born:1929.09.30 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1954.03.13
Consecrated Bishop:1975.09.27
Died:2006.05.20 (โ€  76)

Auxiliary Bishop of Ancona (Italy) (1975.09.03 โ€“ 1977)

Titular Bishop of Maxula Prates (1975.09.03 โ€“ 1978.03.01)

Auxiliary Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1977 โ€“ 1978.03.01)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1978.03.01 โ€“ 2006.03.18)

Archbishop Carlo Maccari
(Apostolic Administrator 1975.04.30 โ€“ 1978.03.01)

Archbishop Carlo Maccari
(Apostolic Administrator sede plena 1970 โ€“ 1975.04.30)

Bishop Giovanni Battista Pardini
(1953.01.07 โ€“ 1975.04.30)

Born:1904.07.21 (USA)
Ordained Priest:1929.03.30
Consecrated Bishop:1953.02.22
Died:1987.05.26 (โ€  82)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1953.01.07 โ€“ 1975.04.30)

Apostolic Administrator of Senigallia (Italy) (1965 โ€“ 1968)

Bishop Carlo Falcinelli (later Archbishop)
(1934.09.06 โ€“ 1952.11.06)

Born:1884.02.22 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1906.12.22
Consecrated Bishop:1934.11.01
Died:1959.06.06 (โ€  75)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1934.09.06 โ€“ 1952.11.06)

Titular Archbishop of Hadrianopolis in Hรฆmimonto (1952.11.06 โ€“ 1959.06.06)

Bishop Geoffrey Zaccherini
(1928.06.15 โ€“ 1934.05.11)

Born:1871.11.17 (Italy)
Died:1938.12.07 (โ€  67)

Bishop of Civita Castellana (Italy) (1920.03.08 โ€“ 1928.06.15)

Bishop of Gallese (1920.03.08 โ€“ 1928.06.15)

Bishop of Orte (1920.03.08 โ€“ 1928.06.15)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1928.06.15 โ€“ 1934.05.11)

Titular Bishop of Memphis (1934.05.11 โ€“ 1938.12.07)

Bishop Giuseppe Gandolfi
(1906.09.26 โ€“ 1927.09.14)

Born:1858.04.17 (Italy)
Consecrated Bishop:1900.03
Died:1927.09.14 (โ€  69)

Bishop of Poggio Mirteto (Italy) (1899.12.14 โ€“ 1906.09.26)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1906.09.26 โ€“ 1927.09.14)

Bishop Giovanni Battista Ricci (later Archbishop)
(1902.06.09 โ€“ 1906.07.15)

Born:1845.02.06 (Italy)
Died:1929.11.10 (โ€  84)

Bishop of Macerata (Italy) (1895.11.29 โ€“ 1902.06.09)

Bishop of Tolentino (1895.11.29 โ€“ 1902.06.09)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1902.06.09 โ€“ 1906.07.15)

Archbishop of Ancona e Umana (Italy) (1906.07.15 โ€“ 1929.11.10)

Bishop Aurelio Zonghi (later Archbishop)
(1893.06.12 โ€“ 1902.01.09)

Born:1830.03.24 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1855.03.05
Consecrated Bishop:1889.02.17
Died:1902.06.27 (โ€  72)

Bishop of San Severino (Italy) (1889.02.11 โ€“ 1893.06.12)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1893.06.12 โ€“ 1902.01.09)

Titular Archbishop of Stauropolis (1902.01.09 โ€“ 1902.06.27)

Bishop Rambaldo Magagnini
(1872.05.06 โ€“ 1892)

Born:1807.05.12 (Italy)
Consecrated Bishop:1872
Died:1892.12.23 (โ€  85)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1872.05.06 โ€“ 1892)

Cardinal Carlo Luigi Morichini
(1854.06.23 โ€“ 1871.11.24)

Pax

Born:1805.11.21 (Roma, Italy)
Ordained Priest:1828.12.20
Consecrated Bishop:1845.05.25
Created Cardinal:1852.03.15
Died:1879.04.26 (Roma, Italy โ€  73)

Titular Archbishop of Nisibis (1845.04.21 โ€“ 1852.03.15)

Treasurer General of Reverend Apostolic Camera (1848.03.10 โ€“ 1852.03.15)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Onofrio (1852.03.18 โ€“ 1877.03.12)

Archbishop-Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1854.06.23 โ€“ 1871.11.24)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Bologna (Italy) (1871.11.24 โ€“ 1877.03.12)

Cardinal-Bishop of Albano (1877.03.12 โ€“ 1879.04.26)

Prefect of Supreme Tribunal of the Apostolic Signatura (1878.07.15 โ€“ 1879.04.26)

Cardinal Cosimo Corsi
(1845.01.20 โ€“ 1853.12.19)

Born:1798.06.10 (Firenze, Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1842.01.24
Consecrated Bishop:1845.01.26
Died:1870.10.07 (Agnano, Italy โ€  72)

Prelate Auditor of Sacred Roman Rota (1815 โ€“ 1835)

Dean of Sacred Roman Rota (1835 โ€“ 1842.01.24)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Giovanni e Paolo (1842.01.27 โ€“ 1870.10.07)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1845.01.20 โ€“ 1853.12.19)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Pisa (Italy) (1853.12.19 โ€“ 1870.10.07)

Cardinal Silvestro Belli
(1842.01.24 โ€“ 1844.09.09)

Born:1781.12.29 (Anagni, Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal in pectore:1840.12.14
Revealed as Cardinal:1841.07.12
Consecrated Bishop:1842.02.24
Died:1844.09.09 (Iesi, Italy โ€  62)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Balbina (1841.07.15 โ€“ 1844.09.09)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1842.01.24 โ€“ 1844.09.09)

Cardinal Pietro Ostini
(1836.07.11 โ€“ 1841.12.19)

Born:1775.04.27 (Roma, Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1827.08.12
Created Cardinal in pectore:1831.09.30
Revealed as Cardinal:1836.07.11
Died:1849.04.04 (Napoli, Italy โ€  73)

Apostolic Nuncio to Switzerland (1827.04.09 โ€“ 1832.09.02)

Titular Archbishop of Tarsus (1827.04.09 โ€“ 1836.07.11)

Apostolic Internuncio to Brazil (1829.07.17 โ€“ 1832.09.02)

Apostolic Nuncio to Austria-Hungary (1832.09.02 โ€“ 1836.07.11)

Archbishop-Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1836.07.11 โ€“ 1841.12.19)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Clemente (1836.11.21 โ€“ 1843.04.03)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of Bishops and Regulars (1842 โ€“ 1847)

Cardinal-Bishop of Albano (1843.04.03 โ€“ 1849.04.04)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1845 โ€“ 1846)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of the Council (1847.05 โ€“ 1849.04.04)

Cardinal Francesco Tiberi
(1832.07.02 โ€“ 1836.05.18)

Born:1773.01.04 (Contigliano, Italy)
Ordained Priest:1826.12
Consecrated Bishop:1826.12.27
Created Cardinal in pectore:1831.09.30
Revealed as Cardinal:1832.07.02
Died:1839.10.28 (Roma, Italy โ€  66)

Titular Archbishop of Athenรฆ (Greece) (1826.10.02 โ€“ 1832.07.02)

Archbishop-Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1832.07.02 โ€“ 1836.05.18)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Stefano al Monte Celio (1834.08.01 โ€“ 1839.10.28)

Prefect of Supreme Tribunal of the Apostolic Signatura (1837.02.22 โ€“ 1839.10.28)

Cardinal Francesco Cesarei Leoni
(1817.07.28 โ€“ 1830.07.25)

Born:1757.01.01 (Perugia, Italy)
Ordained Priest:1797.08.27
Created Cardinal in pectore:1816.03.08
Revealed as Cardinal:1817.07.28
Consecrated Bishop:1817.08.24
Died:1830.07.25 (Iesi, Italy โ€  73)

Dean of Sacred Roman Rota (1802.08.09 โ€“ 1817.07.28)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1817.07.28 โ€“ 1830.07.25)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria del Popolo (1817.10.01 โ€“ 1830.07.25)

Archbishop Antonio Maria Odescalchi
(1804.05.28 โ€“ 1812.07.23)

Born:1763.03.15 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1795.05.30
Consecrated Bishop:1795.06.07
Died:1812.07.23 (โ€  49)

Titular Archbishop of Iconium (1795.06.01 โ€“ 1804.05.28)

Master of Papal Chamber of Prefecture of the Holy Apostolic Palaces (1801.02.23 โ€“ 1808.01.01)

Archbishop-Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1804.05.28 โ€“ 1812.07.23)

Cardinal Giovanni Battista Caprara Montecuccoli
(1800.08.11 โ€“ 1802.05.24)

Born:1733.05.29 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1765.12.22
Consecrated Bishop:1766.12.08
Created Cardinal:1792.06.18
Died:1810.06.21 (โ€  77)

Titular Archbishop of Iconium (1766.12.01 โ€“ 1792.06.18)

Apostolic Nuncio to Austria-Hungary (1785 โ€“ 1792.06.18)

Apostolic Nuncio to Hungary (1785 โ€“ 1792.06.18)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1794.02.21 โ€“ 1795)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Onofrio (1794.02.21 โ€“ 1810.06.21)

Archbishop-Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1800.08.11 โ€“ 1802.05.24)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Milano (Italy) (1802.05.24 โ€“ 1810.06.21)

Cardinal Giovanni Battista Bussi de Pretis
(1794.04.27 โ€“ 1800.06.27)

Born:1721.09.11 (Italy)
Created Cardinal:1794.02.21
Ordained Priest:1794.04.13
Consecrated Bishop:1794.04.27
Died:1800.06.27 (โ€  78)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1794.04.27 โ€“ 1800.06.27)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Panisperna (1794.09.12 โ€“ 1800.06.27)

Bishop Ubaldo Baldassini, B.
(1764.04.09 โ€“ 1786.02.02)

Born: (Italy)
Died:1786.02.02

Bishop of Bagnoregio (1754.09.16 โ€“ 1764.04.09)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1764.04.09 โ€“ 1786.02.02)

Bishop Antonio Fonseca
(1724.11.20 โ€“ 1765.12.09)

Died:1765.12.09

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1724.11.20 โ€“ 1765.12.09)

Bishop Francescantonio Giattini
(1716.12.19 โ€“ 1724.09.27)

Ordained Priest:1685.06.29

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1716.12.19 โ€“ 1724.09.27)

Bishop Alessandro Fedeli
(1696.02.20 โ€“ 1715.04.07)

Died:1715.04.07

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1696.02.20 โ€“ 1715.04.07)

Cardinal Pier Matteo Petrucci, C.O.
(1681.04.14 โ€“ 1691.01.21)

Born:1636.05.20 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:1661
Consecrated Bishop:1681.04.20
Created Cardinal:1686.09.02
Died:1701.07.05 (โ€  65)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1681.04.14 โ€“ 1691.01.21)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Marcello (1687.06.09 โ€“ 1701.07.05)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1694.01.04 โ€“ 1695.01.10)

Bishop Lorenzo Cybo
(1671.01.18 โ€“ 1680.08.17)

Died:1680.08.17

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1671.01.18 โ€“ 1680.08.17)

Cardinal Alderano Cibo-Malaspina
(1656.04.24 โ€“ 1671.12.10)

Born:1613.07.16 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1645.03.06
Consecrated Bishop:1656
Died:1700.07.22 (โ€  87)

Prefect of Prefecture of the Holy Apostolic Palaces (1644.09.15 โ€“ 1645.03.06)

Master of Papal Chamber of Prefecture of the Holy Apostolic Palaces (1644.09.15 โ€“ 1645.03.06)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Pudenziana (1645.04.24 โ€“ 1668.01.30)

Bishop of Rimini (Italy) (1646.11.19 โ€“ 1656.06.26)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1656.04.24 โ€“ 1671.12.10)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Prassede (1668.01.30 โ€“ 1677.09.13)

Secretary of State of Apostolic Secretariat (1676.09.23 โ€“ 1689.08.12)

Protopriest of Sacred College of Cardinals (1677? โ€“ 1679.02.06)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Lorenzo in Lucina (1677.09.13 โ€“ 1679.02.06)

Cardinal-Bishop of Palestrina (1679.02.06 โ€“ 1680.01.08)

Cardinal-Bishop of Frascati (1680.01.08 โ€“ 1683.02.15)

Prefect of Sacred Congregation of Rites (1683 โ€“ 1700.07.22)

Secretary of Commission of Roman and Universal Inquisition (1683 โ€“ 1700.07.22)

Cardinal-Bishop of Porto e Santa Rufina (1683.02.15 โ€“ 1687.11.10)

Cardinal Vice-Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals (1683.02.15 โ€“ 1687.11.10)

Cardinal-Bishop of Ostiaโ€“Velletri (1687.11.10 โ€“ 1700.07.22)

Cardinal Dean of Sacred College of Cardinals (1687.11.10 โ€“ 1700.07.22)

Cardinal Giacomo Corradi
(1653.04.21 โ€“ 1656.04.24)

Born:1602 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1652.02.19
Consecrated Bishop:1653.05.01
Died:1666.01.17 (โ€  63)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria in Traspontina (1652.03.12 โ€“ 1666.01.17)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1653.04.21 โ€“ 1656.04.24)

Datary of His Holiness of Apostolic Dataria (1655.04.10 โ€“ 1666.01.17)

Camerlengo of Sacred College of Cardinals (1663.01.15 โ€“ 1664.01.14)

Cardinal Tiberio Cenci
(1621.11.24 โ€“ 1653.02.26)

Born:1580 (Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:1621
Created Cardinal:1645.03.06
Died:1653.02.26 (โ€  72)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1621.11.24 โ€“ 1653.02.26)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Callisto (1645.04.24 โ€“ 1653.02.26)

Bishop Marcello Pignatelli, C.R.
(1609.01.23 โ€“ 1621)

Died:1621

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1609.01.23 โ€“ 1621)

Bishop Pirro Imperoli
(1604.01.28 โ€“ 1609)

Died:1609

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1604.01.28 โ€“ 1609)

Bishop Marco Agrippa Dandini
(1600 โ€“ 1603.10.20)

Died:1603.10.20

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1600 โ€“ 1603.10.20)

Cardinal Camillo Borghese (later Pope Paul V)
(1597.04.14 โ€“ 1599.08.02)

Absit nisi in te gloriari

Born:1552.09.17 (Roma, Italy)
Ordained Priest:
Created Cardinal:1596.06.05
Consecrated Bishop:1597.05.27
Elected as Supreme Pontiff:1605.05.16
Installed as Supreme Pontiff:1605.05.29
Died:1621.01.28 (Roma, Italy โ€  68)

Bishop of Castro (1594.09.05 โ€“ 1600.01.07)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Eusebio (1596.06.21 โ€“ 1599.03.10)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1597.04.14 โ€“ 1599.08.02)

Cardinal-Priest of Ss. Giovanni e Paolo (1599.03.10 โ€“ 1602.04.22)

Bishop of Montalcino (Italy) (1600.01.07 โ€“ 1607)

Secretary of Commission of Roman and Universal Inquisition (1602 โ€“ 1605.05.16)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Crisogono (1602.04.22 โ€“ 1605.05.16)

Vicar General for the Vicariate of Rome of Roma (Italy) (1603.06 โ€“ 1605.05.16)

Supreme Pontiff (1605.05.16 [1605.05.29] โ€“ 1621.01.28)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Siena (Italy) (1607 โ€“ 1612)

Bishop Gabriele del Monte
(1554.11.10 โ€“ 1597.04.27)

Died:1597.04.27

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1554.11.10 โ€“ 1597.04.27)

Bishop Pietro del Monte
(1553.07.03 โ€“ 1554)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1553.07.03 โ€“ 1554)

Bishop Benedetto Conversini
(1540.06.10 โ€“ 1553)

Died:1553

Bishop of Bertinoro (Italy) (1537.10.15 โ€“ 1540.06.10)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1540.06.10 โ€“ 1553)

Bishop Antonio Venanzi
(1519.12.13 โ€“ 1540)

Died:1540

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1519.12.13 โ€“ 1540)

Bishop Pietro Paolo Venanzi
(1515 โ€“ 1519)

Died:1519

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1515 โ€“ 1519)

Bishop Angelo Ripanti
(1505 โ€“ 1515)

Died:1515

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1505 โ€“ 1515)

Bishop Tommaso Ghisleri
(1466 โ€“ 1505)

Died:1505

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1466 โ€“ 1505)

Bishop Innocenzo
(1425 โ€“ ?)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1425 โ€“ ?)

Bishop Lazzaro
(? โ€“ 1425)

Died:1425

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (? โ€“ 1425)

Bishop Biondo Conchi
(1418 โ€“ ?)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1418 โ€“ ?)

Bishop Giacomo Bonriposi
(1405.10.15 โ€“ 1418.01.31)

Died:1455

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1405.10.15 โ€“ 1418.01.31)

Bishop of Narni (Italy) (1418.01.31 โ€“ 1455)

Bishop Luigi Francesco degli Alfani, O.S.B. Vall.
(1400.01.02 โ€“ 1405)

Died:1405

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1400.01.02 โ€“ 1405)

Bishop Tommaso Pierleoni
(1391.07.10 โ€“ ?)

Bishop of Ascoli Piceno (Italy) (1390.10.10 โ€“ 1391.07.10)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1391.07.10 โ€“ ?)

Bishop Bernardo
(? โ€“ 1391)

Died:1391

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (? โ€“ 1391)

Bishop Pietro Borghesi
(1380? โ€“ ?)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1380? โ€“ ?)

Bishop Niccolรฒ da Pisa, O.E.S.A.
(1350 โ€“ ?)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1350 โ€“ ?)

Bishop Francesco Brancaleoni
(1342.07.18 โ€“ 1350.05.02)

Died:1370

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1342.07.18 โ€“ 1350.05.02)

Bishop of Urbino (Italy) (1350.05.02 โ€“ 1370)

Bishop Francesco degli Alfani
(1312 โ€“ 1342.07)

Died:1342.07

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1312 โ€“ 1342.07)

Bishop Leonardo Patrasso de Guerrino (later Cardinal)
(1295.01.03 โ€“ 1297.06.17)

Born:1230?
Ordained Priest:
Consecrated Bishop:
Created Cardinal:1300.03.02
Died:1311.12.07 (โ€  80)

Bishop of Modone (1273? โ€“ 1297.06.17)

Bishop of Alatri (Italy) (1290 โ€“ 1295.01.03)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1295.01.03 โ€“ 1297.06.17)

Bishop of Aversa (Italy) (1297.06.17 โ€“ 1299.07.20)

Apostolic Administrator of Ostiaโ€“Velletri (Italy) (1298.02.25 โ€“ 1299.02)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Capua (Italy) (1299.07.20 โ€“ 1300.03.02)

Cardinal-Bishop of Albano (1300.03.02 โ€“ 1311.12.07)

Bishop Giovanni dโ€™Uguccione
(1289? โ€“ 1294)

Died:1319

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1289? โ€“ 1294)

Bishop of Osimo (Italy) (1294 โ€“ 1319)

Bishop Uguccione
(1268 โ€“ 1285)

Bishop of Pesaro (Italy) (1257.07 โ€“ 1268)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1268 โ€“ 1285)

Bishop Bonagiunta, O.F.M.
(1263.10.15 โ€“ ?)

Bishop of Recanati (1256.01.17 โ€“ 1263.10.15)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1263.10.15 โ€“ ?)

Bishop Crescenzio Tebaldi
(1252.04.29 โ€“ ?)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1252.04.29 โ€“ ?)

Bishop Gualtiero, O.F.M.
(1246 โ€“ ?)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1246 โ€“ ?)

Bishop Filippo
(? โ€“ 1229.08.18)

Died:1250.05.24

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (? โ€“ 1229.08.18)

Bishop of Fermo (Italy) (1229.08.18 โ€“ 1250.05.24)

Bishop Severino
(1229 โ€“ ?)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1229 โ€“ ?)

Bishop Crescenzio
(1207? โ€“ ?)

Bishop of Jesi (Italy) (1207? โ€“ ?)

Former Prelates

Special Churches

Churches by City (46)

Camerinoโ€“San Severino Marche (โ†™), Senigallia (โ†‘), Anconaโ€“Osimo (โ†’), Macerata (โ†˜)

Statistics (2019.12.31)

Area: 315 kmยฒ

Population: 65,805 Catholics (86.6% of 75,970 total)

Pastoral Centres: 40 parishes

Personnel: 51 priests (40 diocesan, 11 religious), 12 deacons, 31 religious (13 brothers, 18 sisters), 4 seminarians

Population

Pastoral Centres

Priests

Deacons

Religious

Seminarians

Last updated on 2024.04.14

© 2024 GCatholic.org

Up