Liturgical Calendar

England England

Import the calendar with this URL or download this iCal:
https://gcatholic.org/calendar/ics/2024-en-QE.ics?v=1

Proper Calendars: Birmingham, Brentwood, East Anglia, Hexham and Newcastle, Nottingham, Portsmouth, Salford, Southwark, Westminster

January
Christmas Time
1MondayS

The Blessed Virgin Mary, the Mother of God

I
2TuesdayM

Saint Basil the Great and Saint Gregory Nazianzen, bishops and doctors of the Church

3Wednesday

Wednesday of Christmas Time

m

The Most Holy Name of Jesus

4Thursday

Thursday of Christmas Time

5Friday

Friday of Christmas Time

6Saturday

Saturday of Christmas Time

7SundayS

The Epiphany of the Lord

II
8MondayF

The Baptism of the Lord

Ordinary Time
9Tuesday

Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

I
10Wednesday

Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

11Thursday

Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

12Friday

Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Aelred of Rievaulx, abbot

13Saturday

Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Hilary, bishop and doctor of the Church

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

14Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

II
15Monday

Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

16Tuesday

Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

17WednesdayM

Saint Anthony, abbot

18Thursday

Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

19Friday

Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Wulstan of Worcester, bishop

20Saturday

Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Fabian, pope and martyr

m

Saint Sebastian, martyr

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

21Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

III
22Monday

Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Vincent, deacon and martyr

23Tuesday

Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

24WednesdayM

Saint Francis de Sales, bishop and doctor of the Church

25ThursdayF

The Conversion of Saint Paul, apostle

26FridayM

Saint Timothy and Saint Titus, bishops

27Saturday

Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Angela Merici, virgin

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

28Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

IV
29Monday

Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

30Tuesday

Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

31WednesdayM

Saint John Bosco, priest

February
Ordinary Time
1Thursday

Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

IV
2FridayF

The Presentation of the Lord

3Saturday

Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Ansgar, bishop

m

Saint Blase, bishop and martyr

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

4Sunday

5ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

I
5MondayM

Saint Agatha, virgin and martyr

6TuesdayM

Saint Paul Miki and companions, martyrs

7Wednesday

Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

8Thursday

Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Jerome Emiliani, priest

m

Saint Josephine Bakhita, virgin

9Friday

Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

10SaturdayM

Saint Scholastica, virgin

11Sunday

6ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

II
12Monday

Monday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

13Tuesday

Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

Lent
14Wednesday

Ash Wednesday

IV
15Thursday

Thursday after Ash Wednesday

16Friday

Friday after Ash Wednesday

17Saturday

Saturday after Ash Wednesday

m*

The Seven Founders of the Order of Servites, religious

18Sunday

1ˢᵗ Sunday of Lent

I
19Monday

Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

20Tuesday

Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

21Wednesday

Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Peter Damian, bishop and doctor of the Church

22ThursdayF

The Chair of Saint Peter, apostle

23Friday

Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Polycarp, bishop and martyr

24Saturday

Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

25Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Lent

II
26Monday

Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

27Tuesday

Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Gregory of Narek, abbot and doctor of the Church

28Wednesday

Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

29Thursday

Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

March
Lent
1FridayF

Saint David of Mynyw, bishop

II
2Saturday

Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

3Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday of Lent

III
4Monday

Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Casimir

5Tuesday

Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

6Wednesday

Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

7Thursday

Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Perpetua and Saint Felicity, martyrs

8Friday

Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

m*

Saint John of God, religious

9Saturday

Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Frances of Rome, religious

10Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent (Laetare)

IV
11Monday

Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

12Tuesday

Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

13Wednesday

Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

14Thursday

Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

15Friday

Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

16Saturday

Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

17Sunday

5ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent

I
18Monday

Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, bishop and doctor of the Church

19TuesdayS

Saint Joseph, husband of Mary

20Wednesday

Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

21Thursday

Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

22Friday

Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

23Saturday

Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Turibius de Mongrovejo, bishop

24Sunday

Palm Sunday of the Lord’s Passion

II
25Monday

Monday of Holy Week

26Tuesday

Tuesday of Holy Week

27Wednesday

Wednesday of Holy Week

Paschal Triduum
28Thursday

Holy Thursday of the Lord’s Supper

II
29Friday

Good Friday of the Lord’s Passion

30Saturday

Holy Saturday

31Sunday

Easter Sunday of the Lord’s Resurrection

I
April
Easter Time
1MondayS

Monday in the Octave of Easter

I
2TuesdayS

Tuesday in the Octave of Easter

3WednesdayS

Wednesday in the Octave of Easter

4ThursdayS

Thursday in the Octave of Easter

5FridayS

Friday in the Octave of Easter

6SaturdayS

Saturday in the Octave of Easter

7Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Easter (Divine Mercy)

8MondayS

The Annunciation of the Lord

II
9Tuesday

Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

10Wednesday

Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

11ThursdayM

Saint Stanislaus, bishop and martyr

12Friday

Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

13Saturday

Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

m

Saint Martin I, pope and martyr

14Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday of Easter

III
15Monday

Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

16Tuesday

Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

17Wednesday

Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

18Thursday

Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

19Friday

Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

20Saturday

Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

21Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter

IV
22Monday

Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

23TuesdayS

Saint George, martyr

24Wednesday

Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Adalbert, bishop and martyr

m

Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, priest and martyr

25ThursdayF

Saint Mark, evangelist

26Friday

Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

27Saturday

Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

28Sunday

5ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter

I
29MondayF

Saint Catherine of Siena, virgin and doctor of the Church

30Tuesday

Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Pius V, pope

May
Easter Time
1Wednesday

Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

I
m

Saint Joseph the Worker

2ThursdayM

Saint Athanasius, bishop and doctor of the Church

3FridayF

Saint Philip and Saint James, apostles

4SaturdayF

The English Martyrs

5Sunday

6ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter

II
6Monday

Monday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

7Tuesday

Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

8Wednesday

Wednesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

9ThursdayS

Ascension of the Lord

10Friday

Friday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint John of Avila, priest and doctor of the Church

11Saturday

Saturday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

12Sunday

7ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter

III
13Monday

Monday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Our Lady of Fatima

14TuesdayF

Saint Matthias, apostle

15Wednesday

Wednesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

16Thursday

Thursday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

17Friday

Friday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

18Saturday

Saturday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint John I, pope and martyr

19SundayS

Pentecost Sunday

I
Ordinary Time
20MondayM

The Blessed Virgin Mary, Mother of the Church

III
21Tuesday

Tuesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Christopher Magallanes, priest, and companions, martyrs

22Wednesday

Wednesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Rita of Cassia, religious

23ThursdayF

Our Lord Jesus Christ, the Eternal High Priest

24Friday

Friday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

25SaturdayM

Saint Bede the Venerable, priest and doctor of the Church

26SundayS

The Most Holy Trinity

IV
27MondayF

Saint Augustine of Canterbury, bishop

28Tuesday

Tuesday in the 8ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

29Wednesday

Wednesday in the 8ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Paul VI, pope

30Thursday

Thursday in the 8ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

31FridayF

The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary

June
Ordinary Time
1SaturdayM

Saint Justin, martyr

IV
2SundayS

The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ

I
3MondayM

Saint Charles Lwanga and companions, martyrs

4Tuesday

Tuesday in the 9ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

5WednesdayM

Saint Boniface, bishop and martyr

6Thursday

Thursday in the 9ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Norbert, bishop

7FridayS

The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus

8SaturdayM

The Immaculate Heart of the Blessed Virgin Mary

9Sunday

10ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

II
10Monday

Monday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

11TuesdayM

Saint Barnabas, apostle

12Wednesday

Wednesday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

13ThursdayM

Saint Anthony of Padua, priest and doctor of the Church

14Friday

Friday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

15Saturday

Saturday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

16Sunday

11ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

III
17Monday

Monday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

18Tuesday

Tuesday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

19Wednesday

Wednesday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Romuald, abbot

20Thursday

Thursday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Alban, martyr

21FridayM

Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, religious

22SaturdayF

Saint John Fisher, bishop, and Saint Thomas More, martyrs

23Sunday

12ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

IV
24MondayS

The Nativity of Saint John the Baptist

25Tuesday

Tuesday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

26Wednesday

Wednesday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

27Thursday

Thursday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Cyril of Alexandria, bishop and doctor of the Church

28FridayM

Saint Irenaeus, bishop, martyr and doctor of the Church

29Saturday

Saturday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

30SundayS

Saint Peter and Saint Paul, apostles

I
July
Ordinary Time
1Monday

Monday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

I
m

Saint Oliver Plunkett, bishop and martyr

2Tuesday

Tuesday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

3WednesdayF

Saint Thomas, apostle

4Thursday

Thursday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Elizabeth of Portugal

5Friday

Friday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Anthony Mary Zaccaria, priest

6Saturday

Saturday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Maria Goretti, virgin and martyr

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

7Sunday

14ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

II
8Monday

Monday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

9Tuesday

Tuesday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Augustine Zhao Rong, priest, and companions, martyrs

10Wednesday

Wednesday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

11ThursdayF

Saint Benedict, abbot

12Friday

Friday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

13Saturday

Saturday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Henry

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

14Sunday

15ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

III
15MondayM

Saint Bonaventure, bishop and doctor of the Church

16Tuesday

Tuesday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Our Lady of Mount Carmel

17Wednesday

Wednesday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

18Thursday

Thursday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

19Friday

Friday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

20Saturday

Saturday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Apollinaris, bishop and martyr

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

21Sunday

16ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

IV
22MondayF

Saint Mary Magdalene

23TuesdayF

Saint Bridget, religious

24Wednesday

Wednesday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Sharbel Makhluf, priest

25ThursdayF

Saint James, apostle

26FridayM

Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary

27Saturday

Saturday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

28Sunday

17ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

I
29MondayM

Saint Martha, Saint Mary and Saint Lazarus

30Tuesday

Tuesday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Peter Chrysologus, bishop and doctor of the Church

31WednesdayM

Saint Ignatius of Loyola, priest

August
Ordinary Time
1ThursdayM

Saint Alphonsus Liguori, bishop and doctor of the Church

I
2Friday

Friday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, bishop

m

Saint Peter Julian Eymard, priest

3Saturday

Saturday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

4Sunday

18ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

II
5Monday

Monday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major in Rome

6TuesdayF

The Transfiguration of the Lord

7Wednesday

Wednesday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Cajetan, priest

m

Saint Sixtus II, pope, and companions, martyrs

8ThursdayM

Saint Dominic, priest

9FridayF

Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross, virgin and martyr

10SaturdayF

Saint Lawrence, deacon and martyr

11Sunday

19ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

III
12Monday

Monday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, religious

13Tuesday

Tuesday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Pontian, pope, and Saint Hippolytus, priest, martyrs

14WednesdayM

Saint Maximilian Kolbe, priest and martyr

15ThursdayS

The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

16Friday

Friday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Stephen of Hungary

17Saturday

Saturday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

18Sunday

20ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

IV
19Monday

Monday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John Eudes, priest

20TuesdayM

Saint Bernard, abbot and doctor of the Church

21WednesdayM

Saint Pius X, pope

22ThursdayM

The Queenship of the Blessed Virgin Mary

23Friday

Friday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Rose of Lima, virgin

24SaturdayF

Saint Bartholomew, apostle

25Sunday

21ˢᵗ Sunday in Ordinary Time

I
26Monday

Monday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blessed Dominic of the Mother of God, priest

27TuesdayM

Saint Monica

28WednesdayM

Saint Augustine, bishop and doctor of the Church

29ThursdayM

The Passion of Saint John the Baptist, martyr

30Friday

Friday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Margaret Clitherow, Saint Anne Line and Saint Margaret Ward, martyrs

31Saturday

Saturday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Aidan, bishop, and the Saints of Lindisfarne

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

September
Ordinary Time
1Sunday

22ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

II
2Monday

Monday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

3TuesdayF

Saint Gregory the Great, pope and doctor of the Church

4Wednesday

Wednesday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Cuthbert, bishop

5Thursday

Thursday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

6Friday

Friday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

7Saturday

Saturday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

8Sunday

23ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

III
9Monday

Monday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Peter Claver, priest

10Tuesday

Tuesday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

11Wednesday

Wednesday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

12Thursday

Thursday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Most Holy Name of Mary

13FridayM

Saint John Chrysostom, bishop and doctor of the Church

14SaturdayF

The Exaltation of the Holy Cross

15Sunday

24ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

IV
16MondayM

Saint Cornelius, pope, and Saint Cyprian, bishop, martyrs

17Tuesday

Tuesday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Hildegard of Bingen, virgin and doctor of the Church

m

Saint Robert Bellarmine, bishop and doctor of the Church

18Wednesday

Wednesday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

19Thursday

Thursday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Januarius, bishop and martyr

m

Saint Theodore of Canterbury, bishop

20FridayM

Saint Andrew Kim Taegŏn, priest, Saint Paul Chŏng Hasang and companions, martyrs

21SaturdayF

Saint Matthew, apostle and evangelist

22Sunday

25ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

I
23MondayM

Saint Pius of Pietrelcina, priest

24TuesdayM

Our Lady of Walsingham

25Wednesday

Wednesday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

26Thursday

Thursday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Cosmas and Saint Damian, martyrs

27FridayM

Saint Vincent de Paul, priest

28Saturday

Saturday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Lawrence Ruiz and companions, martyrs

m

Saint Wenceslaus, martyr

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

29Sunday

26ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

II
30MondayM

Saint Jerome, priest and doctor of the Church

October
Ordinary Time
1TuesdayM

Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, virgin and doctor of the Church

II
2WednesdayM

The Holy Guardian Angels

3Thursday

Thursday in the 26ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

4FridayM

Saint Francis of Assisi, religious

5Saturday

Saturday in the 26ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Faustina Kowalska, virgin

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

6Sunday

27ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

III
7MondayM

Our Lady of the Rosary

8Tuesday

Tuesday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

9WednesdayF

Saint John Henry Newman, priest

10Thursday

Thursday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Denis, bishop, and companions, martyrs

m

Saint John Leonardi, priest

m

Saint Paulinus of York, bishop

11Friday

Friday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John XXIII, pope

12Saturday

Saturday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Wilfrid, bishop

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

13Sunday

28ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

IV
14Monday

Monday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Callistus I, pope and martyr

15TuesdayM

Saint Teresa of Jesus, virgin and doctor of the Church

16Wednesday

Wednesday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Hedwig, religious

m

Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, virgin

17ThursdayM

Saint Ignatius of Antioch, bishop and martyr

18FridayF

Saint Luke, evangelist

19Saturday

Saturday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John de Brébeuf, Saint Isaac Jogues, priests, and companions, martyrs

m

Saint Paul of the Cross, priest

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

20Sunday

29ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

I
21Monday

Monday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

22Tuesday

Tuesday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John Paul II, pope

23Wednesday

Wednesday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John of Capistrano, priest

24Thursday

Thursday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Anthony Mary Claret, bishop

25Friday

Friday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

26Saturday

Saturday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Chad and Saint Cedd, bishops

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

27Sunday

30ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

II
28MondayF

Saint Simon and Saint Jude, apostles

29Tuesday

Tuesday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

30Wednesday

Wednesday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

31Thursday

Thursday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

November
Ordinary Time
1FridayS

All Saints

II
2Saturday

The Commemoration of all the Faithful Departed (All Souls)

3Sunday

31ˢᵗ Sunday in Ordinary Time

III
4MondayM

Saint Charles Borromeo, bishop

5Tuesday

Tuesday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

6Wednesday

Wednesday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

7Thursday

Thursday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Willibrord, bishop

8Friday

Friday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

9SaturdayF

The Dedication of the Lateran Basilica in Rome

10Sunday

32ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

IV
11MondayM

Saint Martin of Tours, bishop

12TuesdayM

Saint Josaphat, bishop and martyr

13Wednesday

Wednesday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

14Thursday

Thursday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

15Friday

Friday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Albert the Great, bishop and doctor of the Church

16Saturday

Saturday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Edmund of Abingdon, bishop

m

Saint Gertrude, virgin

m

Saint Margaret of Scotland

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

17Sunday

33ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

I
18Monday

Monday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Dedication of the Basilicas of Saint Peter and Saint Paul in Rome, apostles

19Tuesday

Tuesday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

20Wednesday

Wednesday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

21ThursdayM

The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary

22FridayM

Saint Cecilia, virgin and martyr

23Saturday

Saturday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Clement I, pope and martyr

m

Saint Columban, abbot

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

24SundayS

Our Lord Jesus Christ, King of the Universe

II
25Monday

Monday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Catherine of Alexandria, virgin and martyr

26Tuesday

Tuesday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

27Wednesday

Wednesday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

28Thursday

Thursday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

29Friday

Friday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

30SaturdayF

Saint Andrew, apostle

December
Advent
1Sunday

1ˢᵗ Sunday of Advent

I
2Monday

Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

3TuesdayM

Saint Francis Xavier, priest

4Wednesday

Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

m

Saint John Damascene, priest and doctor of the Church

5Thursday

Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

6Friday

Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

m

Saint Nicholas, bishop

7SaturdayM

Saint Ambrose, bishop and doctor of the Church

8Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Advent

II
9MondayS

The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary

10Tuesday

Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

m

Our Lady of Loreto

11Wednesday

Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

m

Saint Damasus I, pope

12Thursday

Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

m

Our Lady of Guadalupe

13FridayM

Saint Lucy, virgin and martyr

14SaturdayM

Saint John of the Cross, priest and doctor of the Church

15Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday of Advent (Gaudete)

III
16Monday

Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent

17Tuesday

Advent Weekday (December 17)

18Wednesday

Advent Weekday (December 18)

19Thursday

Advent Weekday (December 19)

20Friday

Advent Weekday (December 20)

21Saturday

Advent Weekday (December 21)

m*

Saint Peter Canisius, priest and doctor of the Church

22Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday of Advent

IV
23Monday

Advent Weekday (December 23)

m*

Saint John of Kanty, priest

24Tuesday

Advent Weekday (December 24)

Christmas Time
25WednesdayS

The Nativity of the Lord (Christmas)

IV
26ThursdayF

Saint Stephen, first martyr

27FridayF

Saint John, apostle and evangelist

28SaturdayF

The Holy Innocents, martyrs

29SundayF

The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph

I
30Monday

6ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas

31Tuesday

7ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas

m*

Saint Sylvester I, pope

S = Solemnity   F = Feast   M = Memorial   m = Optional Memorial   m* = Optional Commemoration

See Also

General Roman Calendar (2024)

© 2024 GCatholic.org

Up