Holy See Representation

World Tourism Organization (UNWTO)

Map

Also known as: Organización Mundial del Turismo (español) / Organisation mondiale du tourisme (français) / Organizzazione mondiale del turismo (OMT) (Italiano) / Światowa Organizacja Turystyki (polski) / Organização Mundial de Turismo (Português) / Wereld Toerisme Organisatie (Nederlands) / 世界旅遊組織 (正體中文) / 世界観光機関 (日本語) / 세계 관광 기구 (한국어)

Country: Spain Spain

Type: Holy See Representation

Address: Piazza S. Calisto 16, 00153 Roma, Italy

Phone: +39 06.69.88.72.25

Website:


Present Papal Representative

ItalyMsgr. Maurizio Bravi (61)Msgr. Maurizio Bravi (61)
(2016.02.27 – ...)

Permanent Observer to World Tourism Organization (UNWTO)
Priest of Bergamo (Italy)
Prelate of Honour of His Holiness

Born:1962.07.20 (Capriate San Gervasio, Italy)
Ordained Priest:1986.06.21

Priest of Bergamo (Italy) (1986.06.21 – ...)

Chaplain of His Holiness (1996.07.05 – 2006.12.19)

Prelate of Honour of His Holiness (2006.12.19 – ...)

Permanent Observer to World Tourism Organization (UNWTO) (2016.02.27 – ...)

Past Papal Representatives


Last updated on 2024.05.23

© 2024 GCatholic.org

Up