Catholic Church

in

Heard Island and McDonald Islands

(External Territory of Australia Australia)

Heard Island and McDonald Islands

Also known as: Heard und McDonaldinseln (Deutsch), Islas Heard y McDonald (español), Île Heard et îles McDonald (français), Isole Heard e McDonald (Italiano), Wyspy Heard i McDonalda (polski), Ilha Heard e Ilhas McDonald (Português), 赫德島和麥克唐納群島 (正體中文), ハード島とマクドナルド諸島 (日本語)

By Type (1)

Metropolitan Sees (Archdioceses) Metr. Archdiocese (1)


By Rite

Roman Rite (1): Perth


by Type | by Name | by Ecclesiastical Province
Changes in Dioceses | Vacant Dioceses | Former Dioceses

CardinalsCardinals

Past Cardinals

BishopsBishops

By Age

By Name

By Precedence

Jubilarians

Recent Events

Statistics (See Australia)


Geography

Continent: Oceania

Area: 412 km²

Population: uninhabited

Part of: Australia Australia (External Territory)

Neighbouring Countries: South Africa South Africa, ↖ Madagascar Madagascar

Last updated on 2024.04.05

© 2024 GCatholic.org

Up