Bishops of Hong Kong

by Liturgical Precedence

Hong Kong
Date of
ConsecrationAscending
Bishop Ordinaries of Hong Kong (5)
1996.12.09 (2006.03.24)Cardinal Joseph Zen Ze-kiun, S.D.B. (92)Cardinal Joseph Zen Ze-kiun (陳日君), S.D.B. (92), Cardinal-Priest of S. Maria Madre del Redentore a Tor Bella Monaca and Bishop emeritus of Hong Kong 香港 (Hong Kong)
1996.12.09 (2012.02.18)Cardinal John Tong Hon (84)Cardinal John Tong Hon (湯漢) (84), Cardinal-Priest of «Regina Apostolorum» and Bishop emeritus of Hong Kong 香港 (Hong Kong)
2021.12.04 (2023.09.30)Cardinal Stephen Chow Sau-yan, S.J. (64)Cardinal Stephen Chow Sau-yan (周守仁), S.J. (64), Cardinal-Priest of S. Giovanni Battista de La Salle and Bishop of Hong Kong 香港 (Hong Kong)
2011.02.05 (2010.12.23)Archbishop Savio Hon Tai-fai, S.D.B. (73)Archbishop Savio Hon Tai-fai (韓大輝), S.D.B. (73), Titular Archbishop of Sila, Apostolic Nuncio to Libya and Apostolic Nuncio to Malta
2014.08.30Bishop Joseph Ha Chi-shing, O.F.M. (65)Bishop Joseph Ha Chi-shing (夏志誠), O.F.M. (65), Titular Bishop of Simitthu and Auxiliary Bishop of Hong Kong 香港 (Hong Kong)

Last updated on 2024.06.09

© 2024 GCatholic.org

Up