Holy See Representation

Organization of American States (OAS)

Map

Also known as: Organisation Amerikanischer Staaten (OAS) (Deutsch) / Organización de los Estados Americanos (OEA) (español) / Organisation des États américains (OEA) (français) / Organizzazione degli Stati americani (OSA) (Italiano) / Organizacja Państw Amerykańskich (OPA) (polski) / Organização dos Estados Americanos (OEA) (Português) / 美洲國家組織 (正體中文) / 米州機構 (日本語) / 미주 기구 (한국어) / Ordo Civitatum Americanarum (latine)

Country: USA USA

Type: Holy See Representation

Address: 3687 Massachusetts Ave. NW, DC 20008, USA

Phone: +1 (202) 333-7121

Website:


Present Papal Representative

SpainMsgr. Juan Antonio Cruz Serrano (47)Msgr. Juan Antonio Cruz Serrano (47)
(2021.02.05 – ...)

Permanent Observer to Organization of American States (OAS)
Priest of Almería (Spain)
Prelate of Honour of His Holiness

Born:1976.09.29 (María, Spain)
Ordained Priest:2001.09.15

Priest of Almería (Spain) (2001.09.15 – ...)

Chaplain of His Holiness (2012.02.21 – 2017.12.23)

Prelate of Honour of His Holiness (2017.12.23 – ...)

Permanent Observer to Organization of American States (OAS) (2021.02.05 – ...)

Past Papal Representatives


Last updated on 2024.02.23

© 2024 GCatholic.org

Up