Apostolic Nunciature

Sri Lanka

Also known as: 斯里蘭卡 (正體中文)

Country: Sri Lanka Sri Lanka

Type: Apostolic Nunciature

Address: 220 Bauddhaloka Mawatha, Colombo 7, Sri Lanka

Phone: +94-11 258.25.54

History


Present Papal Representative

NigeriaArchbishop Brian Udaigwe (59)Archbishop Brian Udaigwe (59)
(2020.06.13 – ...)

Titular Archbishop of Suelli
Apostolic Nuncio to Sri Lanka

Do not be afraid

Born:1964.07.19 (Tiko, Cameroon)
Ordained Priest:1992.05.02
Consecrated Bishop:2013.04.27

Priest of Orlu (Nigeria) (1992.05.02 – 2013.02.22)

Chaplain of His Holiness (1997.09.02 – 2007.10.19)

Prelate of Honour of His Holiness (2007.10.19 – 2013.02.22)

Titular Archbishop of Suelli (2013.02.22 – ...)

Apostolic Nuncio to Benin (2013.04.08 – 2020.06.13)

Apostolic Nuncio to Togo (2013.07.16 – 2020.06.13)

Apostolic Nuncio to Sri Lanka (2020.06.13 – ...)

Past Papal Representatives


Last updated on 2024.04.06

© 2024 GCatholic.org

Up