Titular Episcopal See of

Nebbio

France France

Map

Continent: West Europe

Rite: Roman (Latin)

Type: Titular Episcopal See Episcopal See

Name: Nebbio (français) / Nebien(sis) (Latin)

Location: pr. Corsica, m. Genova, France

History

Titular Bishop

Titular Archbishop (2006.04.01 – ...):Archbishop Francisco Montecillo Padilla (70)Archbishop Francisco Montecillo Padilla (70)

Apostolic Nuncio to Guatemala

Past Ordinaries

Bishops of Nebbio (Roman Rite)

Bishop Dominique de Santini
(1776.07.15 – 1801.11.29)

Bishop of Nebbio (1776.07.15 – 1801.11.29)

Bishop François Citadella
(1773.03.15 – 1775.05.29)

Bishop of Nebbio (1773.03.15 – 1775.05.29)

Bishop of Mariana et Acci (1775.05.29 – 1781)

Bishop François-Mattieu Guasco, O.F.M. Obs.
(1770.08.06 – 1773.03.08)

Died:1798?

Bishop of Nebbio (1770.08.06 – 1773.03.08)

Bishop of Sagone (1773.03.08 – 1798?)

Bishop Romualdu Massei
(1741.05.29 – 1763)

Died:1763

Bishop of Nebbio (1741.05.29 – 1763)

Bishop Giambattista Curli
(1733.03.05 – 1741.05.26)

Bishop of Nebbio (1733.03.05 – 1741.05.26)

Bishop Nicolao Gaetano Aprosiio, C.R.
(1713.12.11 – 1730.12)

Died:1730.12

Bishop of Nebbio (1713.12.11 – 1730.12)

Bishop Tommaso Giustiniani
(1709.07.22 – 1713.04)

Died:1713.04

Bishop of Chios (Greece) (1700.05.28 – 1709.07.22)

Bishop of Nebbio (1709.07.22 – 1713.04)

Bishop Giovanni Geronimo Doria, C.R.S.
(1671.11.16 – 1703.12)

Died:1703.12

Bishop of Nebbio (1671.11.16 – 1703.12)

Bishop Camillo de Mari, C.R.S.
(1664.06.23 – 1671.07)

Died:1671.07

Bishop of Nebbio (1664.06.23 – 1671.07)

Bishop Vincentius Saporiti
(1646.12.03 – 1663)

Died:1663

Bishop of Nebbio (1646.12.03 – 1663)

Bishop Giovanni Mascardi
(1621.04.25 – 1646)

Born: (France)
Consecrated Bishop:1621.04.25
Died:1646

Bishop of Nebbio (1621.04.25 – 1646)

Bishop Julianus Castagnola
(1612.11.19 – 1620.11.27)

Died:1620.11.27

Bishop of Nebbio (1612.11.19 – 1620.11.27)

Bishop Jacobus Rusconi
(1601.02.12 – 1611)

Died:1611

Bishop of Nebbio (1601.02.12 – 1611)

Bishop Andrea Scribani
(1591.03.06 – 1596)

Died:1596

Bishop of Nebbio (1591.03.06 – 1596)

Bishop Giovanni Battista Baldi
(1579.01.30 – 1598)

Died:1598

Bishop of Nebbio (1579.01.30 – 1598)

Bishop Marcantonio Montefiori
(1578.04.16 – 1578.12.10)

Died:1578.12.10

Bishop of Nebbio (1578.04.16 – 1578.12.10)

Bishop Cesare Contardo
(1574.08.27 – 1578.04.16)

Died:1585

Bishop of Nebbio (1574.08.27 – 1578.04.16)

Bishop of Sagone (1578.04.16 – 1585)

Bishop Guglielmo Rodano
(1573.12.16 – 1574)

Died:1574

Bishop of Nebbio (1573.12.16 – 1574)

Bishop Adriano Vincenzi
(1573.02.23 – 1573.11)

Died:1573.11

Bishop of Nebbio (1573.02.23 – 1573.11)

Bishop Filippo de Arighetti, O.F.M.
(1558.12.16 – 1572)

Died:1572

Bishop of Nebbio (1558.12.16 – 1572)

Bishop Andrea Grimaldi
(1538.06.28 – 1558)

Died:1558

Bishop of Nebbio (1538.06.28 – 1558)

Cardinal Girolamo Doria
(Apostolic Administrator 1536.11.15 – 1538.06.28)

Bishop Agostino Giustiniani, O.P.
(1514.09.22 – 1536)

Born:1470 (Italy)
Died:1536 († 66)

Bishop of Nebbio (1514.09.22 – 1536)

Bishop Giovanni Battista Saluzzi
(1480.03.22 – 1514.09.04)

Died:1514.09.04

Bishop of Nebbio (1480.03.22 – 1514.09.04)

Bishop Oberto Pinelli
(1463.02.09 – ?)

Bishop of Nebbio (1463.02.09 – ?)

Bishop Francesco de Perfetti
(1432.03.19 – ?)

Bishop of Nebbio (1432.03.19 – ?)

Bishop Antonio da Cascia, O.F.M.
(1418.02.23 – 1431)

Died:1431

Bishop of Nebbio (1418.02.23 – 1431)

Cardinal Pietro Stefaneschi
(Apostolic Administrator 1415.03.20 – 1417.10.30)

Bishop Antonello Syrraca
(1414.06.22 – 1415.03.20)

Died:1436

Bishop of Nebbio (1414.06.22 – 1415.03.20)

Bishop of Acerno (Italy) (1415.03.20 – 1436)

Bishop Pietro
(1392.07.15 – ?)

Bishop of Nebbio (1392.07.15 – ?)

Bishop Tommaso
(1386 – 1392)

Died:1392

Bishop of Nebbio (1386 – 1392)

Bishop Raffaele di Cancello, O.P.
(1364.04.10 – 1381?)

Bishop of Nebbio (1364.04.10 – 1381?)

Bishop Pietro Raimondi, O. Carm.
(1363.07.21 – 1364.04.10)

Bishop of Nebbio (1363.07.21 – 1364.04.10)

Bishop of Mariana (1364.04.10 – 1366)

Bishop Giuliano, O.F.M.
(1357.06.20 – 1363.07.03)

Bishop of Nebbio (1357.06.20 – 1363.07.03)

Bishop of Acerno (Italy) (1363.07.03 – 1371.08.11)

Bishop of Lettere–Gragnano (1371.08.11 – 1380?)

Bishop of Castellammare di Stabia (Italy) (1380? – 1388.01.28)

Bishop of Nicastro (Italy) (1388.01.28 – 1390)

Bishop Raffaele Spinola, O.F.M.
(1332.04.13 – 1347?)

Died:1347?

Bishop of Nebbio (1332.04.13 – 1347?)

Bishop Percevallo, O.F.M.
(1312.06.13 – 1331)

Bishop of Nebbio (1312.06.13 – 1331)

Bishop Giovanni
(1285? – 1311)

Bishop of Nebbio (1285? – 1311)

Bishop Giovanni
(1237? – ?)

Bishop of Nebbio (1237? – ?)

Bishop Rolando
(1209 – ?)

Bishop of Nebbio (1209 – ?)

Bishop Landolfo
(1150? – 1176?)

Bishop of Nebbio (1150? – 1176?)

Bishop Guglielmo
(1145? – ?)

Bishop of Nebbio (1145? – ?)

Bishop Landolfo
(1138? – ?)

Bishop of Nebbio (1138? – ?)

Bishop Guglielmo
(1118? – 1124?)

Bishop of Nebbio (1118? – 1124?)

Bishop Landolfo
(1050? – 1080?)

Bishop of Nebbio (1050? – 1080?)

Last updated on 2024.04.30

© 2024 GCatholic.org

Up