Catholic Church

in

Antarctica

Antarctica

Also known as: Antarktis (Deutsch), Antártida (español), l’Antarctique (français), Antartide (Italiano), Antarktyda (polski), Antártica (Português), 南極洲 (正體中文), 南极洲 (简体中文), 南極大陸 (日本語), Antarctica (latine)

By Type (3)

Military Ordinariates Military Ordinariate (3)


By Rite

Roman Rite (3): Archdiocese for the Military Services of the United States, Obispado Castrense de Chile, Obispado Castrense de la Argentina


by Type | by Name | by Ecclesiastical Province
Changes in Dioceses | Vacant Dioceses | Former Dioceses

CardinalsCardinals

Past Cardinals

BishopsBishops

By Age

By Name

By Precedence

Jubilarians

Recent Events

All Churches

Geography

Continent: Antarctica

Area: 14,000,000 km²

Population: no indigenous inhabitants

Neighbouring Countries: Chile Chile

Last updated on 2024.02.27

© 2024 GCatholic.org

Up