Map

Cardinal Title

S. Giovanni Battista de La Salle

Also known as: St. John Baptist de la Salle (English), S. Ioannis Baptistæ de La Salle (Latin)

History


Cardinal-Protector

Hong KongCardinal Stephen Chow Sau-yan, S.J. (64)Cardinal Stephen Chow Sau-yan (周守仁), S.J. (64)
(2023.09.30 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Giovanni Battista de La Salle
Bishop of Hong Kong 香港 (Hong Kong)

愈顯主榮 / Ad majorem Dei gloriam

Born:1959.08.07 (Hong Kong)
Ordained Priest:1994.07.16
Consecrated Bishop:2021.12.04
Created Cardinal:2023.09.30

Bishop of Hong Kong 香港 (Hong Kong) (2021.05.17 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Giovanni Battista de La Salle (2023.09.30 [2023.10.22] – ...)


Last updated on 2024.02.07

© 2024 GCatholic.org

Up