Map

Cardinal Deaconry

S. Maria Immacolata all’Esquilino

Also known as: St. Mary Immaculate at Esquilino (English), S. Mariæ Immaculatæ in Esquiliis (Latin)

History


Cardinal-Protector

PolandCardinal Konrad Krajewski (60)Cardinal Konrad Krajewski (60)
(2018.06.28 – ...)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria Immacolata all’Esquilino
Almoner of His Holiness of Dicastery for the Service of Charity
Member of Commission of Cardinals overseeing the Institute for Works of Religion

Misericordia

Born:1963.11.25 (Łódź, Poland)
Ordained Priest:1988.06.11
Consecrated Bishop:2013.09.15
Created Cardinal:2018.06.28

Priest of Łódź (Poland) (1988.06.11 – 2013.08.03)

Prelate of Honour of His Holiness (1999.05.12 – 2013.08.03)

Papal Master of Ceremonies of Office for the Liturgical Celebrations of the Supreme Pontiff (1999.05.22 – 2013.08.03)

Titular Archbishop of Beneventum (2013.08.03 – 2018.06.28)

Almoner of His Holiness of Dicastery for the Service of Charity (2013.08.03 – ...)

Cardinal-Deacon of S. Maria Immacolata all’Esquilino (2018.06.28 [2018.10.24] – ...)

Member of Commission of Cardinals overseeing the Institute for Works of Religion (2020.09.21 – ...)


Last updated on 2024.04.06

© 2024 GCatholic.org

Up