Map

Cardinal Title

S. Alberto Magno

Also known as: St. Albert the Great (English), S. Alberti Magni (Latin)

History


Cardinal-Protector

Timor-LesteCardinal Virgilio do Carmo da Silva, S.D.B. (56)Cardinal Virgilio do Carmo da Silva, S.D.B. (56)
(2022.08.27 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Alberto Magno
Metropolitan Archbishop of Díli (Timor-Leste)
Vice-President of Episcopal Conference of Timor

Ad Deum Patrem omnipotentem

Born:1967.11.27 (Venilale, Timor-Leste)
Ordained Priest:1998.12.18
Consecrated Bishop:2016.03.19
Created Cardinal:2022.08.27

Vice-President of Episcopal Conference of Timor (2016? – ...)

Bishop of Díli (Timor-Leste) (2016.01.30 – 2019.09.11)

Metropolitan Archbishop of Díli (Timor-Leste) (2019.09.11 – ...)

Cardinal-Priest of S. Alberto Magno (2022.08.27 [2023.05.07] – ...)

Past Cardinal-Protectors


Last updated on 2024.04.06

© 2024 GCatholic.org

Up