Map

Cardinal Deaconry

SS. Nome di Maria al Foro Traiano

Also known as: Most Holy Name of Mary at the Trajan Forum (English), Ss. Nominis Mariæ ad forum Traiani (Latin)

History


Cardinal-Protector

ItalyCardinal Mauro Gambetti, O.F.M. Conv. (58)Cardinal Mauro Gambetti, O.F.M. Conv. (58)
(2020.11.28 – ...)

Cardinal-Deacon of SS. Nome di Maria al Foro Traiano
President of Fabric of Saint Peter
Archpriest of Papal Basilica of Saint Peter
Vicar General for the Vatican City State of Roma (Italy)

Omnibus subiecti in caritate

Born:1965.10.27 (Castel San Pietro Terme, Italy)
Ordained Priest:2000.01.08
Consecrated Bishop:2020.11.22
Created Cardinal:2020.11.28

Titular Archbishop of Thisiduo (2020.10.30 – 2020.11.28)

Cardinal-Deacon of SS. Nome di Maria al Foro Traiano (2020.11.28 [2021.05.29] – ...)

Vicar General for the Vatican City State of Roma (Italy) (2021.02.20 – ...)

President of Fabric of Saint Peter (2021.02.20 – ...)

Archpriest of Papal Basilica of Saint Peter (2021.02.20 – ...)

Past Cardinal-Protectors


Last updated on 2024.04.06

© 2024 GCatholic.org

Up