Liturgical Calendar

Uganda Uganda

Import the calendar with this URL or download this iCal:
https://gcatholic.org/calendar/ics/2025-en-UG.ics?v=1
January
Christmas Time
1WednesdayS

The Blessed Virgin Mary, the Mother of God

I
2ThursdayM

Saint Basil the Great and Saint Gregory Nazianzen, bishops and doctors of the Church

3Friday

Friday of Christmas Time

m

The Most Holy Name of Jesus

4Saturday

Saturday of Christmas Time

5SundayS

The Epiphany of the Lord

II
6Monday

Monday after Epiphany

7Tuesday

Tuesday after Epiphany

m

Saint Raymond of Penyafort, priest

8Wednesday

Wednesday after Epiphany

9Thursday

Thursday after Epiphany

m

Saint Adrian of Canterbury, abbot

10Friday

Friday after Epiphany

11Saturday

Saturday after Epiphany

12SundayF

The Baptism of the Lord

III
Ordinary Time
13Monday

Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

I
m

Saint Hilary, bishop and doctor of the Church

14Tuesday

Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

15Wednesday

Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

16Thursday

Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

17FridayM

Saint Anthony, abbot

18Saturday

Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

19Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

II
20Monday

Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blessed Cyprian Michael Tansi, priest

m

Saint Fabian, pope and martyr

m

Saint Sebastian, martyr

21TuesdayM

Saint Agnes, virgin and martyr

22Wednesday

Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Vincent, deacon and martyr

23Thursday

Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

24FridayM

Saint Francis de Sales, bishop and doctor of the Church

25SaturdayF

The Conversion of Saint Paul, apostle

26Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

III
27Monday

Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Angela Merici, virgin

28TuesdayM

Saint Thomas Aquinas, priest and doctor of the Church

29Wednesday

Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

30Thursday

Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

31FridayM

Saint John Bosco, priest

February
Ordinary Time
1Saturday

Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

III
m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

2SundayF

The Presentation of the Lord

IV
3Monday

Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Ansgar, bishop

m

Saint Blase, bishop and martyr

4Tuesday

Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

5WednesdayM

Saint Agatha, virgin and martyr

6ThursdayM

Saint Paul Miki and companions, martyrs

7Friday

Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

8Saturday

Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Jerome Emiliani, priest

m

Saint Josephine Bakhita, virgin

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

9Sunday

5ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

I
10MondayM

Saint Scholastica, virgin

11Tuesday

Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Our Lady of Lourdes

12Wednesday

Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

13Thursday

Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

14FridayM

Saint Cyril, monk, and Saint Methodius, bishop

15Saturday

Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

16Sunday

6ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

II
17Monday

Monday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Seven Founders of the Order of Servites, religious

18Tuesday

Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

19Wednesday

Wednesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

20Thursday

Thursday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

21Friday

Friday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Peter Damian, bishop and doctor of the Church

22SaturdayF

The Chair of Saint Peter, apostle

23Sunday

7ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

III
24Monday

Monday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

25Tuesday

Tuesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

26Wednesday

Wednesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Alexander of Alexandria, bishop

27Thursday

Thursday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Gregory of Narek, abbot and doctor of the Church

28Friday

Friday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

March
Ordinary Time
1Saturday

Saturday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

III
m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

2Sunday

8ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

IV
3Monday

Monday in the 8ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

4Tuesday

Tuesday in the 8ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Casimir

Lent
5Wednesday

Ash Wednesday

IV
6Thursday

Thursday after Ash Wednesday

7Friday

Friday after Ash Wednesday

m*

Saint Perpetua and Saint Felicity, martyrs

8Saturday

Saturday after Ash Wednesday

m*

Saint John of God, religious

9Sunday

1ˢᵗ Sunday of Lent

I
10Monday

Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

11Tuesday

Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

12Wednesday

Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

13Thursday

Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

14Friday

Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

15Saturday

Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

16Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Lent

II
17Monday

Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Patrick, bishop

18Tuesday

Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, bishop and doctor of the Church

19WednesdayS

Saint Joseph, husband of Mary

20Thursday

Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

21Friday

Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

22Saturday

Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

23Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday of Lent

III
24Monday

Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

25TuesdayS

The Annunciation of the Lord

26Wednesday

Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

27Thursday

Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

28Friday

Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

29Saturday

Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

30Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent (Laetare)

IV
31Monday

Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

April
Lent
1Tuesday

Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

IV
2Wednesday

Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Francis of Paola, hermit

3Thursday

Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

4Friday

Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Benedict the Moor, religious

m*

Saint Isidore, bishop and doctor of the Church

5Saturday

Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Vincent Ferrer, priest

6Sunday

5ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent

I
7Monday

Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

m*

Saint John Baptist de la Salle, priest

8Tuesday

Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

9Wednesday

Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

10Thursday

Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

11Friday

Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Stanislaus, bishop and martyr

12Saturday

Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Zeno of Verona, bishop

13Sunday

Palm Sunday of the Lord’s Passion

II
14Monday

Monday of Holy Week

15Tuesday

Tuesday of Holy Week

16Wednesday

Wednesday of Holy Week

Paschal Triduum
17Thursday

Holy Thursday of the Lord’s Supper

II
18Friday

Good Friday of the Lord’s Passion

19Saturday

Holy Saturday

Easter Time
20Sunday

Easter Sunday of the Lord’s Resurrection

I
21MondayS

Monday in the Octave of Easter

22TuesdayS

Tuesday in the Octave of Easter

23WednesdayS

Wednesday in the Octave of Easter

24ThursdayS

Thursday in the Octave of Easter

25FridayS

Friday in the Octave of Easter

26SaturdayS

Saturday in the Octave of Easter

27Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Easter (Divine Mercy)

28Monday

Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

II
m

Saint Louis Grignion de Montfort, priest

m

Saint Peter Chanel, priest and martyr

m

Saint Pius V, pope

29TuesdayM

Saint Catherine of Siena, virgin and doctor of the Church

30WednesdayF

Our Lady Mother of Africa

May
Easter Time
1Thursday

Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

II
m

Saint Joseph the Worker

2FridayM

Saint Athanasius, bishop and doctor of the Church

3SaturdayF

Saint Philip and Saint James, apostles

4Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday of Easter

III
5Monday

Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

6Tuesday

Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

7Wednesday

Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

8Thursday

Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

9Friday

Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

10Saturday

Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

m

Saint John of Avila, priest and doctor of the Church

11Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter

IV
12Monday

Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Nereus and Saint Achilleus, martyrs

m

Saint Pancras, martyr

13Tuesday

Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Our Lady of Fatima

14WednesdayF

Saint Matthias, apostle

15Thursday

Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

16Friday

Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

17Saturday

Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

18Sunday

5ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter

I
19Monday

Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

20Tuesday

Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Bernardine of Siena, priest

21Wednesday

Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Christopher Magallanes, priest, and companions, martyrs

22Thursday

Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Rita of Cassia, religious

23Friday

Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

24SaturdayM

Our Lady Help of Christians

25Sunday

6ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter

II
26MondayM

Saint Philip Neri, priest

27Tuesday

Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Augustine of Canterbury, bishop

28Wednesday

Wednesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

29Thursday

Thursday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Paul VI, pope

30Friday

Friday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

31SaturdayF

The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary

June
Easter Time
1SundayS

Ascension of the Lord

III
2Monday

Monday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Marcellinus and Saint Peter, martyrs

3TuesdayS

Saint Charles Lwanga and companions, martyrs

4Wednesday

Wednesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

5ThursdayM

Saint Boniface, bishop and martyr

6Friday

Friday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Norbert, bishop

7Saturday

Saturday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

8SundayS

Pentecost Sunday

I
Ordinary Time
9MondayM

The Blessed Virgin Mary, Mother of the Church

II
10Tuesday

Tuesday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

11WednesdayM

Saint Barnabas, apostle

12Thursday

Thursday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Onuphrius, abbot

13FridayM

Saint Anthony of Padua, priest and doctor of the Church

14Saturday

Saturday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

15SundayS

The Most Holy Trinity

III
16Monday

Monday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

17Tuesday

Tuesday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

18Wednesday

Wednesday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

19Thursday

Thursday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Romuald, abbot

20Friday

Friday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

21SaturdayM

Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, religious

22SundayS

The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ

IV
23Monday

Monday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

24TuesdayS

The Nativity of Saint John the Baptist

25Wednesday

Wednesday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

26Thursday

Thursday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

27FridayS

The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus

28Saturday
m

Saint Irenaeus, bishop, martyr and doctor of the Church

m

The Immaculate Heart of the Blessed Virgin Mary

29SundayS

Saint Peter and Saint Paul, apostles

I
30Monday

Monday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The First Martyrs of the Church of Rome

July
Ordinary Time
1Tuesday

Tuesday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

I
2Wednesday

Wednesday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

3ThursdayF

Saint Thomas, apostle

4Friday

Friday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Elizabeth of Portugal

5Saturday

Saturday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Anthony Mary Zaccaria, priest

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

6Sunday

14ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

II
7Monday

Monday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

8Tuesday

Tuesday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

9Wednesday

Wednesday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Augustine Zhao Rong, priest, and companions, martyrs

10Thursday

Thursday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

11FridayM

Saint Benedict, abbot

12Saturday

Saturday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

13Sunday

15ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

III
14Monday

Monday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Camillus de Lellis, priest

15TuesdayM

Saint Bonaventure, bishop and doctor of the Church

16Wednesday

Wednesday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Our Lady of Mount Carmel

17Thursday

Thursday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

18Friday

Friday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

19Saturday

Saturday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

20Sunday

16ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

IV
21Monday

Monday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Lawrence of Brindisi, priest and doctor of the Church

22TuesdayF

Saint Mary Magdalene

23Wednesday

Wednesday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Bridget, religious

24Thursday

Thursday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Sharbel Makhluf, priest

25FridayF

Saint James, apostle

26SaturdayM

Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary

27Sunday

17ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

I
28Monday

Monday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Victor I, pope and martyr

29TuesdayM

Saint Martha, Saint Mary and Saint Lazarus

30Wednesday

Wednesday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Justin de Jacobis, bishop

m

Saint Peter Chrysologus, bishop and doctor of the Church

31ThursdayM

Saint Ignatius of Loyola, priest

August
Ordinary Time
1FridayM

Saint Alphonsus Liguori, bishop and doctor of the Church

I
2Saturday

Saturday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, bishop

m

Saint Peter Julian Eymard, priest

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

3Sunday

18ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

II
4MondayM

Saint John Vianney, priest

5Tuesday

Tuesday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major in Rome

6WednesdayF

The Transfiguration of the Lord

7Thursday

Thursday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Cajetan, priest

m

Saint Sixtus II, pope, and companions, martyrs

8FridayM

Saint Dominic, priest

9Saturday

Saturday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross, virgin and martyr

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

10Sunday

19ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

III
11MondayM

Saint Clare, virgin

12Tuesday

Tuesday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blessed Isidore Bakanja, martyr

m

Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, religious

13Wednesday

Wednesday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Pontian, pope, and Saint Hippolytus, priest, martyrs

14ThursdayM

Saint Maximilian Kolbe, priest and martyr

15FridayS

The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

16Saturday

Saturday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Stephen of Hungary

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

17Sunday

20ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

IV
18Monday

Monday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blessed Victoria Rasoamanarivo

19Tuesday

Tuesday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John Eudes, priest

20WednesdayM

Saint Bernard, abbot and doctor of the Church

21ThursdayM

Saint Pius X, pope

22FridayM

The Queenship of the Blessed Virgin Mary

23Saturday

Saturday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Rose of Lima, virgin

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

24Sunday

21ˢᵗ Sunday in Ordinary Time

I
25Monday

Monday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Joseph Calasanz, priest

m

Saint Louis

26Tuesday

Tuesday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

27WednesdayM

Saint Monica

28ThursdayM

Saint Augustine, bishop and doctor of the Church

29FridayM

The Passion of Saint John the Baptist, martyr

30Saturday

Saturday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

31Sunday

22ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

II
September
Ordinary Time
1Monday

Monday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

II
2Tuesday

Tuesday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

3WednesdayM

Saint Gregory the Great, pope and doctor of the Church

4Thursday

Thursday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

5Friday

Friday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

6Saturday

Saturday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

7Sunday

23ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

III
8MondayF

The Nativity of the Blessed Virgin Mary

9Tuesday

Tuesday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Peter Claver, priest

10Wednesday

Wednesday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

11Thursday

Thursday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

12Friday

Friday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Most Holy Name of Mary

13SaturdayM

Saint John Chrysostom, bishop and doctor of the Church

14SundayF

The Exaltation of the Holy Cross

IV
15MondayM

Our Lady of Sorrows

16TuesdayM

Saint Cornelius, pope, and Saint Cyprian, bishop, martyrs

17Wednesday

Wednesday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Hildegard of Bingen, virgin and doctor of the Church

m

Saint Robert Bellarmine, bishop and doctor of the Church

18Thursday

Thursday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

19Friday

Friday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Januarius, bishop and martyr

20SaturdayM

Saint Andrew Kim Taegŏn, priest, Saint Paul Chŏng Hasang and companions, martyrs

21Sunday

25ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

I
22Monday

Monday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Maurice of Agaune and companions, martyrs

23TuesdayM

Saint Pius of Pietrelcina, priest

24Wednesday

Wednesday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

25Thursday

Thursday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

26Friday

Friday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Cosmas and Saint Damian, martyrs

27SaturdayM

Saint Vincent de Paul, priest

28Sunday

26ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

II
29MondayF

Saint Michael, Saint Gabriel, and Saint Raphael, archangels

30TuesdayM

Saint Jerome, priest and doctor of the Church

October
Ordinary Time
1WednesdayM

Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, virgin and doctor of the Church

II
2ThursdayM

The Holy Guardian Angels

3Friday

Friday in the 26ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

4SaturdayM

Saint Francis of Assisi, religious

5Sunday

27ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

III
6Monday

Monday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Bruno, priest

7TuesdayM

Our Lady of the Rosary

8Wednesday

Wednesday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

9Thursday

Thursday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Denis, bishop, and companions, martyrs

m

Saint John Leonardi, priest

10FridayM

Saint Daniele Comboni, bishop

11Saturday

Saturday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John XXIII, pope

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

12Sunday

28ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

IV
13Monday

Monday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

14Tuesday

Tuesday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Callistus I, pope and martyr

15WednesdayM

Saint Teresa of Jesus, virgin and doctor of the Church

16Thursday

Thursday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Hedwig, religious

m

Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, virgin

17FridayM

Saint Ignatius of Antioch, bishop and martyr

18SaturdayF

Saint Luke, evangelist

19Sunday

29ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

I
20Monday

Monday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blessed Daudi Okelo and Blessed Jildo Irwa, martyrs

21Tuesday

Tuesday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

22Wednesday

Wednesday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John Paul II, pope

23Thursday

Thursday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John of Capistrano, priest

24Friday

Friday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Anthony Mary Claret, bishop

25Saturday

Saturday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

26Sunday

30ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

II
27Monday

Monday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

28TuesdayF

Saint Simon and Saint Jude, apostles

29Wednesday

Wednesday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

30Thursday

Thursday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

31Friday

Friday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

November
Ordinary Time
1SaturdayS

All Saints

II
2Sunday

The Commemoration of all the Faithful Departed (All Souls)

III
3Monday

Monday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Martin de Porres, religious

4TuesdayM

Saint Charles Borromeo, bishop

5Wednesday

Wednesday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

6ThursdayM

All Saints of Africa

7Friday

Friday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

8Saturday

Saturday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

9SundayF

The Dedication of the Lateran Basilica in Rome

IV
10MondayM

Saint Leo the Great, pope and doctor of the Church

11TuesdayM

Saint Martin of Tours, bishop

12WednesdayM

Saint Josaphat, bishop and martyr

13Thursday

Thursday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

14Friday

Friday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

15Saturday

Saturday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Albert the Great, bishop and doctor of the Church

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

16Sunday

33ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

I
17MondayM

Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, religious

18Tuesday

Tuesday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Dedication of the Basilicas of Saint Peter and Saint Paul in Rome, apostles

19Wednesday

Wednesday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

20Thursday

Thursday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

21FridayM

The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary

22SaturdayM

Saint Cecilia, virgin and martyr

23SundayS

Our Lord Jesus Christ, King of the Universe

II
24MondayM

Saint Andrew Dung-Lac, priest, and companions, martyrs

25Tuesday

Tuesday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Catherine of Alexandria, virgin and martyr

26Wednesday

Wednesday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

27Thursday

Thursday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

28Friday

Friday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

29Saturday

Saturday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

30Sunday

1ˢᵗ Sunday of Advent

I
December
Advent
1Monday

Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

I
m

Blessed Marie-Clémentine Anuarite Nengapeta, virgin and martyr

2Tuesday

Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

3WednesdayM

Saint Francis Xavier, priest

4Thursday

Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

m

Saint John Damascene, priest and doctor of the Church

5Friday

Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

6Saturday

Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

m

Saint Nicholas, bishop

7Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Advent

II
8MondayS

The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary

9Tuesday

Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

m

Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin

10Wednesday

Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

m

Our Lady of Loreto

11Thursday

Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

m

Saint Damasus I, pope

12Friday

Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

m

Our Lady of Guadalupe

13SaturdayM

Saint Lucy, virgin and martyr

14Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday of Advent (Gaudete)

III
15Monday

Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent

16Tuesday

Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent

17Wednesday

Advent Weekday (December 17)

18Thursday

Advent Weekday (December 18)

19Friday

Advent Weekday (December 19)

20Saturday

Advent Weekday (December 20)

21Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday of Advent

IV
22Monday

Advent Weekday (December 22)

23Tuesday

Advent Weekday (December 23)

m*

Saint John of Kanty, priest

24Wednesday

Advent Weekday (December 24)

Christmas Time
25ThursdayS

The Nativity of the Lord (Christmas)

IV
26FridayF

Saint Stephen, first martyr

27SaturdayF

Saint John, apostle and evangelist

28SundayF

The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph

I
29Monday

5ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas

m*

Saint Thomas Becket, bishop and martyr

30Tuesday

6ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas

31Wednesday

7ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas

m*

Saint Sylvester I, pope

S = Solemnity   F = Feast   M = Memorial   m = Optional Memorial   m* = Optional Commemoration

See Also

General Roman Calendar (2025)

© 2024 GCatholic.org

Up