Liturgical Calendar

Diocese of Radom

Poland Poland

Switch to English ENSwitch to Polish PL
Import the calendar with this URL or download this iCal:
https://gcatholic.org/calendar/ics/2024-en-PL-rado0.ics?v=1
January
Christmas Time
1MondayS

The Blessed Virgin Mary, the Mother of God

I
2TuesdayM

Saint Basil the Great and Saint Gregory Nazianzen, bishops and doctors of the Church

3Wednesday

Wednesday of Christmas Time

m

The Most Holy Name of Jesus

4Thursday

Thursday of Christmas Time

5Friday

Friday of Christmas Time

6SaturdayS

The Epiphany of the Lord

7SundayF

The Baptism of the Lord

II
Ordinary Time
8Monday

Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

I
9Tuesday

Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

10Wednesday

Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

11Thursday

Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

12Friday

Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

13Saturday

Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Hilary, bishop and doctor of the Church

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

14Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

II
15Monday

Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

16Tuesday

Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

17WednesdayM

Saint Anthony, abbot

18Thursday

Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

19FridayM

Saint Józef Sebastian Pelczar, bishop

20Saturday

Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Fabian, pope and martyr

m

Saint Sebastian, martyr

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

21Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

III
22Monday

Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Vincent Pallotti, priest

m

Saint Vincent, deacon and martyr

23Tuesday

Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

24WednesdayM

Saint Francis de Sales, bishop and doctor of the Church

25ThursdayF

The Conversion of Saint Paul, apostle

26FridayM

Saint Timothy and Saint Titus, bishops

27Saturday

Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Angela Merici, virgin

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

28Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

IV
29Monday

Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

30Tuesday

Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

31WednesdayM

Saint John Bosco, priest

February
Ordinary Time
1Thursday

Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

IV
2FridayF

The Presentation of the Lord

3Saturday

Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Ansgar, bishop

m

Saint Blase, bishop and martyr

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

4Sunday

5ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

I
5MondayM

Saint Agatha, virgin and martyr

6TuesdayM

Saint Paul Miki and companions, martyrs

7Wednesday

Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

8Thursday

Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Jerome Emiliani, priest

m

Saint Josephine Bakhita, virgin

9Friday

Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

10SaturdayM

Saint Scholastica, virgin

11Sunday

6ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

II
12Monday

Monday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

13Tuesday

Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

Lent
14Wednesday

Ash Wednesday

IV
15Thursday

Thursday after Ash Wednesday

16Friday

Friday after Ash Wednesday

17Saturday

Saturday after Ash Wednesday

m*

The Seven Founders of the Order of Servites, religious

18Sunday

1ˢᵗ Sunday of Lent

I
19Monday

Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

20Tuesday

Tuesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

21Wednesday

Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Peter Damian, bishop and doctor of the Church

22ThursdayF

The Chair of Saint Peter, apostle

23Friday

Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Polycarp, bishop and martyr

24Saturday

Saturday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Lent

25Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Lent

II
26Monday

Monday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

27Tuesday

Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Gregory of Narek, abbot and doctor of the Church

28Wednesday

Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

29Thursday

Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

March
Lent
1Friday

Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

II
2Saturday

Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Lent

3Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday of Lent

III
4MondayS

Saint Casimir

5Tuesday

Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

6Wednesday

Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

7Thursday

Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Perpetua and Saint Felicity, martyrs

8Friday

Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

m*

Saint John of God, religious

9Saturday

Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Frances of Rome, religious

10Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent (Laetare)

IV
11Monday

Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

12Tuesday

Tuesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

13Wednesday

Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

14Thursday

Thursday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

15Friday

Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

16Saturday

Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Lent

17Sunday

5ᵗʰ Sunday of Lent

I
18Monday

Monday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, bishop and doctor of the Church

19TuesdayS

Saint Joseph, husband of Mary

20Wednesday

Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

21Thursday

Thursday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

22Friday

Friday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

23Saturday

Saturday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Lent

m*

Saint Turibius de Mongrovejo, bishop

24Sunday

Palm Sunday of the Lord’s Passion

II
25Monday

Monday of Holy Week

26Tuesday

Tuesday of Holy Week

27Wednesday

Wednesday of Holy Week

Paschal Triduum
28Thursday

Holy Thursday of the Lord’s Supper

II
29Friday

Good Friday of the Lord’s Passion

30Saturday

Holy Saturday

31Sunday

Easter Sunday of the Lord’s Resurrection

I
April
Easter Time
1MondayS

Monday in the Octave of Easter

I
2TuesdayS

Tuesday in the Octave of Easter

3WednesdayS

Wednesday in the Octave of Easter

4ThursdayS

Thursday in the Octave of Easter

5FridayS

Friday in the Octave of Easter

6SaturdayS

Saturday in the Octave of Easter

7Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Easter (Divine Mercy)

8MondayS

The Annunciation of the Lord

II
9Tuesday

Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

10Wednesday

Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

11Thursday

Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

12Friday

Friday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

13Saturday

Saturday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Easter

m

Saint Martin I, pope and martyr

14Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday of Easter

III
15Monday

Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

16Tuesday

Tuesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

17Wednesday

Wednesday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

18Thursday

Thursday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

19Friday

Friday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

20Saturday

Saturday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Easter

21Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter

IV
22Monday

Monday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

23TuesdayS

Saint Adalbert, bishop and martyr

24Wednesday

Wednesday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Fidelis of Sigmaringen, priest and martyr

m

Saint George, martyr

25ThursdayF

Saint Mark, evangelist

26Friday

Friday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

27Saturday

Saturday in the 4ᵗʰ Week of Easter

28Sunday

5ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter

I
29MondayF

Saint Catherine of Siena, virgin and doctor of the Church

30Tuesday

Tuesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint Pius V, pope

May
Easter Time
1Wednesday

Wednesday in the 5ᵗʰ Week of Easter

I
m

Saint Joseph the Worker

2ThursdayM

Saint Athanasius, bishop and doctor of the Church

3FridayS

Our Lady, Queen of Poland

4SaturdayM

Saint Florian, martyr

5Sunday

6ᵗʰ Sunday of Easter

II
6MondayF

Saint Philip and Saint James, apostles

7Tuesday

Tuesday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

8WednesdayS

Saint Stanislaus, bishop and martyr

9Thursday

Thursday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

10Friday

Friday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint John of Avila, priest and doctor of the Church

11Saturday

Saturday in the 6ᵗʰ Week of Easter

12SundayS

Ascension of the Lord

III
13Monday

Monday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Our Lady of Fatima

14TuesdayF

Saint Matthias, apostle

15Wednesday

Wednesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

16ThursdayF

Saint Andrzej Bobola, priest and martyr

17Friday

Friday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

18Saturday

Saturday in the 7ᵗʰ Week of Easter

m

Saint John I, pope and martyr

19SundayS

Pentecost Sunday

I
Ordinary Time
20MondayF

The Blessed Virgin Mary, Mother of the Church

III
21Tuesday

Tuesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Christopher Magallanes, priest, and companions, martyrs

22Wednesday

Wednesday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Rita of Cassia, religious

23ThursdayF

Our Lord Jesus Christ, the Eternal High Priest

24FridayM

Our Lady Help of Christians

25Saturday

Saturday in the 7ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Bede the Venerable, priest and doctor of the Church

m

Saint Gregory VII, pope

m

Saint Mary Magdalene de Pazzi, virgin

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

26SundayS

The Most Holy Trinity

IV
27Monday

Monday in the 8ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Augustine of Canterbury, bishop

m

Saint Paul VI, pope

28Tuesday

Tuesday in the 8ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blessed Stefan Wyszyński, bishop

29WednesdayM

Saint Urszula Ledóchowska, virgin

30ThursdayS

The Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ

31FridayF

The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary

June
Ordinary Time
1SaturdayM

Saint Justin, martyr

IV
2Sunday

9ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

I
3MondayM

Saint Charles Lwanga and companions, martyrs

4Tuesday

Tuesday in the 9ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

5WednesdayM

Saint Boniface, bishop and martyr

6Thursday

Thursday in the 9ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Norbert, bishop

7FridayS

The Most Sacred Heart of Jesus

8Saturday
m

Saint Jadwiga of Poland

m

The Immaculate Heart of the Blessed Virgin Mary

9Sunday

10ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

II
10MondayM

Saint Barnabas, apostle

11TuesdayF

Anniversary of the Dedication of the Cathedral

12Wednesday

Wednesday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blesseds Kazimierz Grelewski, Stefan Grelewski, Franciszek Rosłaniec, Bolesław Strzelecki, Kazimierz Sykulski, priests, and companions, martyrs

13ThursdayM

Saint Anthony of Padua, priest and doctor of the Church

14FridayM

Blessed Michał Kozal, bishop and martyr

15Saturday

Saturday in the 10ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

16Sunday

11ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

III
17MondayM

Saint Albert Chmielowski, religious

18Tuesday

Tuesday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

19Wednesday

Wednesday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Romuald, abbot

20Thursday

Thursday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

21FridayM

Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, religious

22Saturday

Saturday in the 11ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John Fisher, bishop, and Saint Thomas More, martyrs

m

Saint Paulinus of Nola, bishop

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

23Sunday

12ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

IV
24MondayS

The Nativity of Saint John the Baptist

25Tuesday

Tuesday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

26Wednesday

Wednesday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Zygmunt Gorazdowski, priest

27Thursday

Thursday in the 12ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Cyril of Alexandria, bishop and doctor of the Church

28FridayM

Saint Irenaeus, bishop, martyr and doctor of the Church

29SaturdayS

Saint Peter and Saint Paul, apostles

30Sunday

13ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

I
July
Ordinary Time
1Monday

Monday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

I
m

Saint Otto of Bamberg, bishop

2Tuesday

Tuesday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

3WednesdayF

Saint Thomas, apostle

4Thursday

Thursday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Elizabeth of Portugal

5Friday

Friday in the 13ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Anthony Mary Zaccaria, priest

m

Saint Maria Goretti, virgin and martyr

6SaturdayM

Blessed Mary Theresa Ledóchowska, virgin

7Sunday

14ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

II
8MondayM

Saint John of Dukla, priest

9Tuesday

Tuesday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Augustine Zhao Rong, priest, and companions, martyrs

10Wednesday

Wednesday in the 14ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

11ThursdayF

Saint Benedict, abbot

12FridayM

Saint Bruno of Querfurt, bishop and martyr

13SaturdayM

Saint Andrzej Zorard and Saint Benedict, monks

14Sunday

15ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

III
15MondayM

Saint Bonaventure, bishop and doctor of the Church

16TuesdayM

Our Lady of Mount Carmel

17Wednesday

Wednesday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

18Thursday

Thursday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Szymon of Lipnica, priest

19Friday

Friday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

20Saturday

Saturday in the 15ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blessed Ceslaus Odrowąż, priest

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

21Sunday

16ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

IV
22MondayF

Saint Mary Magdalene

23TuesdayF

Saint Bridget, religious

24WednesdayM

Saint Kinga, virgin

25ThursdayF

Saint James, apostle

26FridayM

Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary

27Saturday

Saturday in the 16ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

28Sunday

17ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

I
29MondayM

Saint Martha, Saint Mary and Saint Lazarus

30Tuesday

Tuesday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Peter Chrysologus, bishop and doctor of the Church

31WednesdayM

Saint Ignatius of Loyola, priest

August
Ordinary Time
1ThursdayM

Saint Alphonsus Liguori, bishop and doctor of the Church

I
2Friday

Friday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, bishop

m

Saint Peter Julian Eymard, priest

3Saturday

Saturday in the 17ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

4Sunday

18ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

II
5Monday

Monday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major in Rome

6TuesdayF

The Transfiguration of the Lord

7Wednesday

Wednesday in the 18ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Cajetan, priest

m

Saint Sixtus II, pope, and companions, martyrs

8ThursdayM

Saint Dominic, priest

9FridayF

Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross, virgin and martyr

10SaturdayF

Saint Lawrence, deacon and martyr

11Sunday

19ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

III
12Monday

Monday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, religious

13Tuesday

Tuesday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Pontian, pope, and Saint Hippolytus, priest, martyrs

14WednesdayM

Saint Maximilian Kolbe, priest and martyr

15ThursdayS

The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

16Friday

Friday in the 19ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Stephen of Hungary

17SaturdayM

Saint Hyacinth of Poland, priest

18Sunday

20ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

IV
19Monday

Monday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John Eudes, priest

20TuesdayM

Saint Bernard, abbot and doctor of the Church

21WednesdayM

Saint Pius X, pope

22ThursdayM

The Queenship of the Blessed Virgin Mary

23Friday

Friday in the 20ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Rose of Lima, virgin

24SaturdayF

Saint Bartholomew, apostle

25Sunday

21ˢᵗ Sunday in Ordinary Time

I
26MondayS

Our Lady of Częstochowa

27TuesdayM

Saint Monica

28WednesdayM

Saint Augustine, bishop and doctor of the Church

29ThursdayM

The Passion of Saint John the Baptist, martyr

30Friday

Friday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

31Saturday

Saturday in the 21ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

September
Ordinary Time
1Sunday

22ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

II
2Monday

Monday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

3TuesdayM

Saint Gregory the Great, pope and doctor of the Church

4Wednesday

Wednesday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blessed Maria Stella and companions, virgins and martyrs

5Thursday

Thursday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

6Friday

Friday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

7Saturday

Saturday in the 22ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Melchior Grodziecki, priest and martyr

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

8Sunday

23ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

III
9Monday

Monday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Peter Claver, priest

10Tuesday

Tuesday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

11Wednesday

Wednesday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

12Thursday

Thursday in the 23ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Most Holy Name of Mary

13FridayM

Saint John Chrysostom, bishop and doctor of the Church

14SaturdayF

The Exaltation of the Holy Cross

15Sunday

24ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

IV
16MondayM

Saint Cornelius, pope, and Saint Cyprian, bishop, martyrs

17Tuesday

Tuesday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Hildegard of Bingen, virgin and doctor of the Church

m

Saint Robert Bellarmine, bishop and doctor of the Church

m

Saint Zygmunt Szczęsny Feliński, bishop

18WednesdayF

Saint Stanislaus Kostka, religious

19Thursday

Thursday in the 24ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Januarius, bishop and martyr

20FridayM

Saint Andrew Kim Taegŏn, priest, Saint Paul Chŏng Hasang and companions, martyrs

21SaturdayF

Saint Matthew, apostle and evangelist

22Sunday

25ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

I
23MondayM

Saint Pius of Pietrelcina, priest

24Tuesday

Tuesday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

25Wednesday

Wednesday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blessed Ladislas of Gielniów, priest

26Thursday

Thursday in the 25ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Cosmas and Saint Damian, martyrs

m

Saint Lawrence Ruiz and companions, martyrs

27FridayM

Saint Vincent de Paul, priest

28SaturdayM

Saint Wenceslaus, martyr

29Sunday

26ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

II
30MondayM

Saint Jerome, priest and doctor of the Church

October
Ordinary Time
1TuesdayM

Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, virgin and doctor of the Church

II
2WednesdayM

The Holy Guardian Angels

3Thursday

Thursday in the 26ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

4FridayM

Saint Francis of Assisi, religious

5SaturdayM

Saint Faustina Kowalska, virgin

6Sunday

27ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

III
7MondayM

Our Lady of the Rosary

8Tuesday

Tuesday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

9Wednesday

Wednesday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Denis, bishop, and companions, martyrs

m

Saint John Leonardi, priest

10Thursday

Thursday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

11Friday

Friday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John XXIII, pope

12Saturday

Saturday in the 27ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Blessed Jan Beyzym, priest

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

13Sunday

28ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

IV
14Monday

Monday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Callistus I, pope and martyr

m

Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, virgin

15TuesdayM

Saint Teresa of Jesus, virgin and doctor of the Church

16WednesdayM

Saint Hedwig of Silesia, religious

17ThursdayM

Saint Ignatius of Antioch, bishop and martyr

18FridayF

Saint Luke, evangelist

19Saturday

Saturday in the 28ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John de Brébeuf, Saint Isaac Jogues, priests, and companions, martyrs

m

Saint Paul of the Cross, priest

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

20Sunday

29ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

I
21Monday

Monday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

22TuesdayM

Saint John Paul II, pope

23Wednesday

Wednesday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint John of Capistrano, priest

m

Saint Józef Bilczewski, bishop

24Thursday

Thursday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Anthony Mary Claret, bishop

25Friday

Friday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

26Saturday

Saturday in the 29ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

27Sunday

30ᵗʰ Sunday in Ordinary Time

II
28MondayF

Saint Simon and Saint Jude, apostles

29Tuesday

Tuesday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

30Wednesday

Wednesday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

31Thursday

Thursday in the 30ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

November
Ordinary Time
1FridayS

All Saints

II
2Saturday

The Commemoration of all the Faithful Departed (All Souls)

3Sunday

31ˢᵗ Sunday in Ordinary Time

III
4MondayM

Saint Charles Borromeo, bishop

5Tuesday

Tuesday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

6Wednesday

Wednesday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

7Thursday

Thursday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

8Friday

Friday in the 31ˢᵗ Week in Ordinary Time

9SaturdayF

The Dedication of the Lateran Basilica in Rome

10Sunday

32ⁿᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

IV
11MondayM

Saint Martin of Tours, bishop

12TuesdayM

Saint Josaphat, bishop and martyr

13WednesdayM

Saints Benedict, John, Matthew, Isaac and Christinus, protomartyrs of Poland

14Thursday

Thursday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

15Friday

Friday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Albert the Great, bishop and doctor of the Church

16Saturday

Saturday in the 32ⁿᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Gertrude, virgin

m

Saint Margaret of Scotland

m

The Dedication of the Basilicas of Saint Peter and Saint Paul in Rome, apostles

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

17Sunday

33ʳᵈ Sunday in Ordinary Time

I
18MondayM

Blessed Karolina Kózka, virgin and martyr

19Tuesday

Tuesday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

20WednesdayM

Saint Raphael Kalinowski, priest

21ThursdayM

The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary

22FridayM

Saint Cecilia, virgin and martyr

23Saturday

Saturday in the 33ʳᵈ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Clement I, pope and martyr

m

Saint Columban, abbot

m

The Blessed Virgin Mary on Saturday

24SundayS

Our Lord Jesus Christ, King of the Universe

II
25Monday

Monday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

m

Saint Catherine of Alexandria, virgin and martyr

26Tuesday

Tuesday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

27Wednesday

Wednesday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

28Thursday

Thursday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

29Friday

Friday in the 34ᵗʰ Week in Ordinary Time

30SaturdayF

Saint Andrew, apostle

December
Advent
1Sunday

1ˢᵗ Sunday of Advent

I
2Monday

Monday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

3TuesdayM

Saint Francis Xavier, priest

4Wednesday

Wednesday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

m

Saint Barbara, virgin and martyr

m

Saint John Damascene, priest and doctor of the Church

5Thursday

Thursday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

6Friday

Friday in the 1ˢᵗ Week of Advent

m

Saint Nicholas, bishop

7SaturdayM

Saint Ambrose, bishop and doctor of the Church

8Sunday

2ⁿᵈ Sunday of Advent

II
9MondayS

The Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary

10Tuesday

Tuesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

m

Our Lady of Loreto

11Wednesday

Wednesday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

m

Saint Damasus I, pope

12Thursday

Thursday in the 2ⁿᵈ Week of Advent

m

Our Lady of Guadalupe

13FridayM

Saint Lucy, virgin and martyr

14SaturdayM

Saint John of the Cross, priest and doctor of the Church

15Sunday

3ʳᵈ Sunday of Advent (Gaudete)

III
16Monday

Monday in the 3ʳᵈ Week of Advent

17Tuesday

Advent Weekday (December 17)

18Wednesday

Advent Weekday (December 18)

19Thursday

Advent Weekday (December 19)

20Friday

Advent Weekday (December 20)

21Saturday

Advent Weekday (December 21)

m*

Saint Peter Canisius, priest and doctor of the Church

22Sunday

4ᵗʰ Sunday of Advent

IV
23Monday

Advent Weekday (December 23)

24Tuesday

Advent Weekday (December 24)

Christmas Time
25WednesdayS

The Nativity of the Lord (Christmas)

IV
26ThursdayF

Saint Stephen, first martyr

27FridayF

Saint John, apostle and evangelist

28SaturdayF

The Holy Innocents, martyrs

29SundayF

The Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph

I
30Monday

6ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas

31Tuesday

7ᵗʰ Day in the Octave of Christmas

m*

Saint Sylvester I, pope

S = Solemnity   F = Feast   M = Memorial   m = Optional Memorial   m* = Optional Commemoration

See Also

Diocese of Radom

General Roman Calendar (2024)

© 2024 GCatholic.org

Up